AZIOMEDIA - USED BOOKS AND RECORDS
resume session
Search our catalog by artist or title:
Detailed search...
Filters...
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
artist'M'
Filters
Prices in US DOLLARS
Other currencies...
M. K. Rustomji 
 
Business Is People (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dustjacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. bright cle...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$8.95
Purchase this item
M. Munir 
 
Living In Cairo (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Ex-Library tight clean pages; usual library markings isbn: 0853408424 (LIVING...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$6.87
Purchase this item
M. Richharia 
 
Satellite Communications Systems: Design Principles (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tight clean copy isbn: 0070523746
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$42.33
Purchase this item
M.C.Lyte 
 
M.C.Lyte,Keep On,Keepin' On - Vinyl Lp Record (LP)  Info...  
M.C.Lyte M.C.Lyte,Keep On,Keepin' On - Vinyl Lp Record LP Label:      Made In: ?
Media: LP     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 33 1/3 RPM 12 " Single Vinyl LP Record Vinyl LP Record is in very good condition. Contains all versi...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$4.95
Purchase this item
 
M.C.Lyte,Ruffneck / Brooklyn - Vinyl Lp Record (LP)  Info...  
M.C.Lyte M.C.Lyte,Ruffneck / Brooklyn - Vinyl Lp Record LP Label:      Made In: ?
Media: LP     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 33 1/3 RPM 12 " Single Vinyl LP Record Vinyl LP Record is in very good condition. Contains all versi...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$4.95
Purchase this item
 
M.C.Lyte,When In Love - Vinyl Lp Record (LP)  Info...  
M.C.Lyte M.C.Lyte,When In Love - Vinyl Lp Record LP Label:      Made In: ?
Media: LP     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 33 1/3 RPM 12 " Single Vinyl LP Record Vinyl LP Record is in very good condition. Contains all versi...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$4.95
Purchase this item
M.D. Harry L. James 
 
Blood In Epilepsy (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 31 pp; illustrated bound pamplet about epilepsy; scarce isbn: ZZ000FLD4U6...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$19.99
Purchase this item
M.L. Markus 
 
Systems In Organizations: Their Bugs And Features (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" isbn: 0273017993
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$9.99
Purchase this item
M.O.P.  Bio and popular works for M.O.P.
 
M.O.P.,How About Some Hardcore - Vinyl Lp Record (LP)  Info...  
M.O.P. M.O.P.,How About Some Hardcore - Vinyl Lp Record LP Label:      Made In: ?
Media: LP     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 33 1/3 RPM 12 " Single Vinyl LP Record Vinyl LP Record is in very good condition. Contains all versi...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$4.95
Purchase this item
 
Pounds Up - Vinyl Lp Record (LP)  Info...  
M.O.P. Pounds Up - Vinyl Lp Record LP Label:      Made In: ?
Media: LP     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 33 1/3 RPM 12 " Single Contains all Cuts, Radio Mix, Instrumental and Dirty Mix. isbn: ZZ000ADGRC
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$7.99
Purchase this item
M.W. Krueger 
 
Artificial Reality (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Ex-Library tight copy spine top chipped isbn: 0201047659
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$6.57
Purchase this item
Maas,Edgar 
 
Magnificent Enemies (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Mylar Protected Ex-Library Hard Cover. Good - Ex Library/Good. First Printing. Mylar Protected. Ex-l...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$75.99
Purchase this item
Mabie,Hamilton Wright And Stephens,Kate,Co-Editors,Illustrated By Blanche Ostert 
 
Heroines That Every Child Should Know: Tales For Young People Of The World'S He (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Hard Cover. Good: Foxed/No Jacket. Foxed; hinge has loosened; frontispiece; blue rubbed cloth bindin...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$49.95
Purchase this item
Mabley,Moms 
 
Moms Mabley,At The Playboy Club - Vinyl Lp (LP)  Info...  
Mabley,Moms Moms Mabley,At The Playboy Club - Vinyl Lp LP Label:      Made In: ?
Media: LP     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 33 1/3 RPM Vinyl LP Record Vinyl LP Record is in good condition, only minor scratches not affecting ...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$4.95
Purchase this item
 
Moms Mabley,The Youngest Teenager - Vinyl Lp (LP)  Info...  
Mabley,Moms Moms Mabley,The Youngest Teenager - Vinyl Lp LP Label:      Made In: ?
Media: LP     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 33 1/3 RPM Vinyl LP Record Vinyl LP Record is in good condition, only minor scratches not affecting ...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$3.95
Purchase this item
 
Now Hear This -Vinyl Lp Record (LP)  Info...  
Mabley,Moms Now Hear This -Vinyl Lp Record LP Label:      Made In: ?
Media: LP     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 33 1/3 Rpm ;release date unknown isbn: ZZ0009BFUL
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$4.99
Purchase this item
Mabry,Edward 
 
Photo Finish (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Author flat-signed by the author: very tight & clean; lovely ill...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$44.00
Purchase this item
Mabry,Edward L 
 
Summerfest (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tight clean copy; bright clean pages; dust jacket unclipped, mylar protected; s...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$39.99
Purchase this item
Mac Savelle; D. Wax; Max Savelle 
 
History Of Colonial America (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tight clean copy; some highlighting throughout isbn: 0030892244
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$11.50
Purchase this item
Mac' Gant And His Tennessee Dew Drops 
 
Square Dance Party (LP)  Info...  
Mac' Gant And His Tennessee Dew Drops Square Dance Party LP Label:      Made In: ?
Media: LP     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 33 1/3 RPM isbn: ZZ000A1QR8 (WITH CALLS AND INSTRUCTIONS) - VINYL LP RECORD
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$12.99
Purchase this item
Macalpine,Margaret,Illustrated By James Armstrong 
 
Black Gull Of Corrie Lochan (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Mylar Protected Hard Cover: First Amer. Ed. Good: Ex-Library/Very Good. First American Edition. Myla...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$29.95
Purchase this item
Maccracken,H. N.; Pierce,F. E.; Durham,W. H. 
 
An Introduction To Shakespeare (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: F     Release: ?
Description: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 222 pp; index; olive green cloth boards; frontispiece; firm binding; endp...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$4.95
Purchase this item
Macdonald First Library 
 
Pirates And Buccaneers (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Ex-Library Ex-library, with all usual library markings; mild foxing; some soiling; gorgeous illustra...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$22.95
Purchase this item
Macdonald,D.K.C. 
 
Near Zero The Physics Of Low Temperature (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall isbn: ZZ000E3033
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$4.15
Purchase this item
Macdonald,Everett,Illustrated By William Oberhardt 
 
Red Debt: Echoes From Kentucky (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Frontispiece; RARE Hard Cover. Good: Foxed: Soiled Binding/No Dustjacket. First Edition. Frontispiec...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$99.95
Purchase this item
Macdonald,John D. 
 
Executioners (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Mylar Protected This is the story that became Cape Fear. Jacket chipped and yellowed, closed tear t...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$7.99
Purchase this item
 
You Kill Me (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Paperback. Fine/No Dustjacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. very tight cle...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$29.95
Purchase this item
Macdonald,Zillah K.,Illustrated By Harve Stein 
 
Courage To Command: A Story Of The Capture Of Louisbourg (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall....
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$32.50
Purchase this item
Macdougall,Curtis D. 
 
Interpretative Reporting (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" solid binding; binding very slightly loosened; pages slightly yellowed with som...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$8.75
Purchase this item
Macdowell,Edward 
 
Indian Suite - Vinyl Record (LP)  Info...  
Macdowell,Edward Indian Suite - Vinyl Record LP Label:      Made In: ?
Media: LP     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 33 1/3 RPM Vinyl LP Record ;release date unknown isbn: ZZ000BBX9L
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$19.95
Purchase this item
 
Of A Taylor And A Bear - Vinyl Record (LP)  Info...  
Macdowell,Edward Of A Taylor And A Bear - Vinyl Record LP Label:      Made In: ?
Media: LP     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 78 Rpm 10" Records Sondra Bianca, Piano. Album is in very good condition. Jacket shows some corne...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$4.99
Purchase this item
Macfadden 
 
Liberty+Magazine+-+May+1,1937 (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 1 Seller, $17.99-$24.99)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Magazine original magazine; illustrated cover: Arthur Smith - her date jus...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$24.99
Purchase this item
 
Photoplay Magazine - October 1937 Joan Crawford Cover (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall Magazine original magazine; very nice Joan Crawford cover w/ some chippi...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$49.99
Purchase this item
 
Photoplay+Magazine+-+February+1938+Ginger+Rogers (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 1 Seller, $32.99-$49.99)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall Magazine original magazine; color cover of Ginger Rogers; Hollywood's Ca...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$32.99
Purchase this item
Macfadden,Bernarr,Editor 
 
Physical Culture Vol. Vii,April 1902 (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall bound magazines with no covers; complete Volume II; blue cloth isbn: ZZ000...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$44.00
Purchase this item
Macgregor,Mary 
 
Torn+Between+Two+Lovers+++Lp (LP)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 1 Seller, $4.99-$17.99)-->>
Macgregor,Mary Torn+Between+Two+Lovers+++Lp LP Label:      Made In: ?
Media: LP     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 33 1/3 RPM isbn: ZZ000EPJMF
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$17.99
Purchase this item
Macinnes,Helen 
 
Assignment: Suspense (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" includes Above Suspicion, Horizon, Assignment in Brittany; spine ends chipped; ...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$8.50
Purchase this item
Macivers,Sarah 
 
Night Without End (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall firm and tight binding; creasing, edgewear to cover; store stamp to ffep ...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$14.95
Purchase this item
Mack Da Maniak 
 
Mack Da Maniak,What Goes Up - Vinyl Lp Record (LP)  Info...  
Mack Da Maniak Mack Da Maniak,What Goes Up - Vinyl Lp Record LP Label:      Made In: ?
Media: LP     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 33 1/3 RPM 12 " Single Vinyl LP Record Vinyl LP Record is in very good condition. Contains all versi...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$4.95
Purchase this item
 
What Goes Up - Vinyl Record (LP)  Info...  
Mack Da Maniak What Goes Up - Vinyl Record LP Label:      Made In: ?
Media: LP     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 33 1/3 RPM vinyl lp record isbn: ZZ000BDU6K
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$7.95
Purchase this item
Mack Reynolds,Illustrated By Arthur Shilstone 
 
Puerto Rican Patriot : The Life Of Luis Munoz Rivera (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall....
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$9.99
Purchase this item
Mack,Craig 
 
Flava+In+Ya+Ear+++-+Vinyl+Record (LP)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 1 Seller, $7.95-$8.95)-->>
Mack,Craig Flava+In+Ya+Ear+++-+Vinyl+Record LP Label:      Made In: ?
Media: LP     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 33 1/3 RPM 12 " Single Album contains all Cuts, Radio Mix, Instrumental and Dirty Mix. isbn: ZZ000...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$8.95
Purchase this item
 
Flsve In Ya Ear - Vinyl Record (LP)  Info...  
Mack,Craig Flsve In Ya Ear - Vinyl Record LP Label:      Made In: ?
Media: LP     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 33 1/3 RPM Vinyl LP Record isbn: ZZ000BBDB3
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$14.95
Purchase this item
 
Heard It All Before / Dat'S My Word - Vinyl Record (LP)  Info...  
Mack,Craig Heard It All Before / Dat'S My Word - Vinyl Record LP Label:      Made In: ?
Media: LP     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 33 1/3 RPM 12 " Single Album contains all Cuts, Radio Mix, Instrumental and Dirty Mix. isbn: ZZ000...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$4.99
Purchase this item
Mack,Deborah; Simball,Bianca; Ryner,C. Diane 
 
Beautiful Nails: Easy Step-By-Step Instructions (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall spiralbound; 64 pp; illustrated with color photographs; minimal edgewear t...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$8.99
Purchase this item
Mack,Warner 
 
Many Country Moods Of Warner Mack -Vinyl Lp Record (LP)  Info...  
Mack,Warner Many Country Moods Of Warner Mack  -Vinyl Lp Record LP Label:      Made In: ?
Media: LP     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 33 1/3 Rpm ;release date unknown isbn: ZZ000ER6J2
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$15.99
Purchase this item
Mackay,Margaret 
 
I Live In A Suitcase (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. clean pages; firm b...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$17.50
Purchase this item
 
Little General (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Mylar Protected Ex-Library All usual library markings to interior, jacket is clean and unmarked. Goo...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$32.95
Purchase this item
Mackaye,Steele; Mackaye,Percy 
 
America'S Lost Plays: Xi: An Arrant Knave And Other Plays; Xii: The Cowled Love (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Ex-Library square; blue cloth w/ gilt titles; tight clean pages; [Vol. XI]: S. ...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$19.99
Purchase this item
Mackenzie,Donald 
 
Nowhere To Go (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 1st thus; clean copy; nice cover art w/ mild edgewear; last few pages loo...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$65.00
Purchase this item
 Next >  [10]  [25]  [50]  [100]  [250 Create a Want List Agent to receive e-mail notifications whenever new matches appear.

Set your filter to show only listings under specified price, on certain media, etc...

Browse recent additions | Receive catalog updates | Newsletter | Your Wants List
Feedback | Performance rating | Grading | Shipping | Payment | Returns | Catalogue statistics | About Us | Contact Us
Your shopping cart | Status of your orders | Your currency | Log out
Home