AZIOMEDIA - USED BOOKS AND RECORDS
resume session
Search our catalog by artist or title:
Detailed search...
Filters...
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
artist'S'
Filters
Prices in US DOLLARS
Other currencies...
S Radcliffe 
 
Twenty-Five Years On: The Two Germanies,1970 (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: Large Paperback. Very Good/No Dustjacket. isbn: 0245505482
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$8.75
Purchase this item
S. Gabriel Sons And Co. 
 
Favorite Jingles (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" bright colorful copy; clean pp; not date, circa; 1938; toning to back cover & a...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$5.99
Purchase this item
 
Little Bo-Peep And Other Rhymes (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" no date, circa; 1938; bright colorful copy; clean pp; unmarked; scarce isbn: ZZ...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$5.99
Purchase this item
 
Little Boy Blue And Other Rhymes (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" no date, circa: 1938; bright colorful copy; clean pp; scarce isbn: ZZ0009BR9B ...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$6.99
Purchase this item
 
Old King Cole And Other Rhymes (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" no date, circa; 1938; bright colorful copy; clean pp; small dampstain to one co...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$6.99
Purchase this item
 
Teddies (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" no date, circa; 1938; bright colorful copy; clean pp; speckled foxing to back c...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$5.99
Purchase this item
S. P Trapeznikov 
 
At The Turning Points Of History;: Some Lessons Of The Struggle Against Revision (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" isbn: ZZ000AX5BO
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$9.95
Purchase this item
S.O.S. Band  Bio and popular works for S.O.S. Band
 
S.O.S. Lp (LP)  Info...  
S.O.S. Band S.O.S.  Lp LP Label:      Made In: ?
Media: LP     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 33 1/3 RPM 10" Disk isbn: ZZ000EPJWI
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$3.99
Purchase this item
 
S.O.S. Band,Even When You Sleep - Vinyl 12 Single Record (LP)  Info...  
S.O.S. Band S.O.S. Band,Even When You Sleep - Vinyl 12 Single Record LP Label:      Made In: ?
Media: LP     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 33 1/3 RPM 12" Single Vinyl Record 33 1/2 rpm single 12" Vinyl Record is in very good condition. isb...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$4.95
Purchase this item
S.O.S.Band 
 
S.O.S.Band,S.O.S. - Vinyl Record (LP)  Info...  
S.O.S.Band S.O.S.Band,S.O.S. - Vinyl Record LP Label:      Made In: ?
Media: LP     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 33 1/3 RPM Vinyl LP Record Vinyl LP Record is in very good condition. Jacket shows some rubmarks / e...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$9.95
Purchase this item
Saadiq,Raphael 
 
I Want You Back / I Love Her - Vinyl Lp Record (LP)  Info...  
Saadiq,Raphael I Want You Back / I Love Her  - Vinyl Lp Record LP Label:      Made In: ?
Media: LP     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 33 1/3 RPM 12 " Single Includes Instrumental, Dirty and Clean Versions. isbn: ZZ0009RFBM
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$15.99
Purchase this item
Saaman,B. Dr. Prof.; Muhareb,H. Abdullah Dr. 
 
And Agression On The Mind: A Critical Study Od Sa'D Al-Bazza'S Book,A War Give (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Trade Paperback. As New/No Dustjacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. tight an...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$65.00
Purchase this item
Sabas Whittaker 
 
Africans In The Americas Our Journey Throughout The World: The Long African Jour (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" isbn: 0595302475
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$22.45
Purchase this item
Sabicas 
 
Sabicas,The Fabulous Sabicas,Solo Flamenco - Vinyl Lp Record (LP)  Info...  
Sabicas Sabicas,The Fabulous Sabicas,Solo Flamenco - Vinyl Lp Record LP Label:      Made In: ?
Media: LP     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 33 1/3 RPM Vinyl LP Record Vinyl LP Record is in near new condition. isbn: ZZ000DWX2R
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$8.95
Purchase this item
Sabik,Cynthia Meyer,Editor,Illustrated By John Mercer 
 
Whiskey Island Magazine: Fall/Winter 1992 (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: Paperback. Very Good/No Dustjacket. isbn: ZZ0009BNMV
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$39.95
Purchase this item
Sachs,Elizabeth-Ann 
 
Where Are You,Cow Patty? (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: Mylar Protected Clean and tight; scarce; mylar protected; prev. owner's inkstamp to ffep. isbn: ZZ00...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$38.99
Purchase this item
Sack,Erna 
 
Sings Strauss,Lehar And Popular Favorites Lp (LP)  Info...  
Sack,Erna Sings Strauss,Lehar And Popular Favorites Lp LP Label:      Made In: ?
Media: LP     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 33 1/3 RPM Erna Sck sings popular Operett Songs in German. Orchestra of the German Opera House, Ber...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$5.99
Purchase this item
Sacred Reich 
 
Sacred Reich,Independent - Vinyl Record (LP)  Info...  
Sacred Reich Sacred Reich,Independent - Vinyl Record LP Label:      Made In: ?
Media: LP     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 33 1/3 RPM Vinyl LP Record HR-61369-1 Vinyl LP Record is in near new condition. isbn: ZZ000I0N...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$5.95
Purchase this item
Sad Cafe 
 
Sad Cafe,Facades - Vinyl Record (LP)  Info...  
Sad Cafe Sad Cafe,Facades - Vinyl Record LP Label:      Made In: ?
Media: LP     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 33 1/3 RPM Vinyl LP Record PL 25249 Vinyl Record is in near new condition. Jacket shows s...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$4.95
Purchase this item
Sade  Bio and popular works for Sade
 
Sade,Diamond+Life+-+Vinyl+Lp+Record (LP)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 1 Seller, $7.95-$9.95)-->>
Sade Sade,Diamond+Life+-+Vinyl+Lp+Record LP Label:      Made In: ?
Media: LP     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 33 1/3 RPM Vinyl LP Record Vinyl LP Record is in near new condition. isbn: ZZ000ERE65
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$9.95
Purchase this item
 
Sade,Never As Good As The First Time / Keep Hanging On - Vinyl 12 Single Record (LP)  Info...  
Sade Sade,Never As Good As The First Time / Keep Hanging On - Vinyl 12 Single Record LP Label:      Made In: ?
Media: LP     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 33 1/3 RPM 12" Single Vinyl Record 33 1/2 rpm single 12" Vinyl Record is in very good condition. isb...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$6.95
Purchase this item
 
Sade,Nothing Can Come Between Us / Make Some Room - Vinyl 12 Single Record (LP)  Info...  
Sade Sade,Nothing Can Come Between Us / Make Some Room - Vinyl 12 Single Record LP Label:      Made In: ?
Media: LP     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 33 1/3 RPM 12" Single Vinyl Record 33 1/2 rpm single 12" Vinyl Record is in very good condition. isb...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$6.95
Purchase this item
 
Sade,Promise+-+Vinyl+Lp+Record (LP)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 1 Seller, $7.95-$9.95)-->>
Sade Sade,Promise+-+Vinyl+Lp+Record LP Label:      Made In: ?
Media: LP     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 33 1/3 RPM Vinyl LP Record Vinyl LP Record is in very good condition, .Jacket shows some rubmarks /...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$7.95
Purchase this item
 
Stronger Than Pride- Vinyl Record (LP)  Info...  
Sade Stronger Than Pride- Vinyl Record LP Label:      Made In: ?
Media: LP     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 33 1/3 RPM isbn: ZZ0009BRJB
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$9.99
Purchase this item
Sadler,George W. 
 
Century In Nigeria Baptist Mission Work In West Africa (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" isbn: ZZ000BFGTJ
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$12.99
Purchase this item
Sadler,Marilyn 
 
Funny Faces (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: isbn: ZZ0009BMAJ
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$12.95
Purchase this item
Sadler,Marilyn Anand Bollen,Roger 
 
Faces In Places (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: Slick illustrated sturdy board book made for toddlers; A Looking Glass Preschool Board Book with a "...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$25.95
Purchase this item
Sadler,S Sgt Barry 
 
Ballads Of The Green Berets (LP)  Info...  
Sadler,S Sgt Barry Ballads Of The Green Berets LP Label:      Made In: ?
Media: LP     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 33 1/3 Rpm lpm-3547re. ;release date unknown isbn: ZZ000H4WKD6I1
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$12.50
Purchase this item
Sagan,Francoise 
 
Blaue Flecken Auf Der Seele,Bonjour Tristesse And Ein Gewisses Lächeln - Matchi (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover. Fine/No Dustjacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 3 books; a matc...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$29.95
Purchase this item
 
Le Garde Du Coeur (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall no creasing; pages age toned isbn: ZZ000AX5BW
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$14.95
Purchase this item
Sagdeyev,R. Z. 
 
Soviet Space Science Centre (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 160 pp; with many color & b/w photos; book in both English and Russian; ve...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$34.99
Purchase this item
Sagendorph,Robb,Ed. 
 
Old Farmer'S Almanac Sampler (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Mylar Protected Hard Cover: Earlier Edition. Good: Foxed: Owner's Sig./Good: Chipped and Rubbed. Myl...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$34.95
Purchase this item
Sager,Carole Bayer 
 
Extravagant Gestures (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: Mylar Protected Signed by Author(s) Hard Cover: First Edition. Very Good: Signed By Author/Very Good...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$15.99
Purchase this item
Sager,Gordon 
 
Run,Sheep,Run (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Hard Cover. Good: Bleached Binding: Foxed/No Dustjacket. isbn: ZZ0009BKJD
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$39.95
Purchase this item
Sahl,Mort 
 
At The Hungry I - Vinyl Lp Record (LP)  Info...  
Sahl,Mort At The Hungry I - Vinyl Lp Record LP Label:      Made In: ?
Media: LP     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 33 1/3 RPM isbn: ZZ0009PI1L
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$12.99
Purchase this item
Saigon  Bio and popular works for Saigon
 
Do You Know - Vinyl Record (LP)  Info...  
Saigon Do You Know - Vinyl Record LP Label:      Made In: ?
Media: LP     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 33 1/3 RPM 12 " Single Album contains all Cuts, Radio Mix, Instrumental and Dirty Mix. isbn: ZZ000...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$4.95
Purchase this item
Saigon Kick  Bio and popular works for Saigon Kick
 
Saigon Kick,Freedom / Feel The Same Way / Hostile Youth / God Of 42nd Street - V (LP)  Info...  
Saigon Kick Saigon Kick,Freedom / Feel The Same Way / Hostile Youth / God Of 42nd Street - V LP Label:      Made In: ?
Media: LP     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 45 RPM 12" Record Vinyl LP Record SAM 1009 Vinyl 45rpm 12" Record is in near new condition....
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$4.95
Purchase this item
 
Saigon Kick,What You Say / What You Do - Vinyl Record 45rpm (LP)  Info...  
Saigon Kick Saigon Kick,What You Say / What You Do - Vinyl Record 45rpm LP Label:      Made In: ?
Media: LP     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 45 RPM 12" Record Vinyl LP Record SAM 769 Vinyl 45rpm 12" Record is in near new condition. DJ Prom...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$5.95
Purchase this item
Sainsbury,Noel Jr. Lieutenant 
 
Bill Bolton And The Winged Cartwheels (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" red cloth w/ blk. titles; tight clean isbn: ZZ0009KGTM
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$10.50
Purchase this item
Saint Saens 
 
Symphony No.3 In C Minor Op. 78 - Vinyl Record (LP)  Info...  
Saint Saens Symphony No.3 In C Minor Op. 78   - Vinyl Record LP Label:      Made In: ?
Media: LP     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 33 1/3 RPM The Boston Symphony Orchestra, Charles Munch conducting. Album is in near new condition...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$15.99
Purchase this item
 
Symphony No.3 In C. Op. 78 -Vinyl Lp Record (LP)  Info...  
Saint Saens Symphony No.3 In C. Op. 78  -Vinyl Lp Record LP Label:      Made In: ?
Media: LP     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 33 1/3 RPM The Vienna Philharmusica Symphony Orchestra, Hans Swarowsky conducting. ;release date ...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$11.25
Purchase this item
Saint Saens / Satie 
 
Saint Saens,Concerto No.4 / Satie,Trois Morceaux En Forme De Poire - Vinyl Reco (LP)  Info...  
Saint Saens / Satie Saint Saens,Concerto No.4 / Satie,Trois  Morceaux En Forme De Poire - Vinyl Reco LP Label:      Made In: ?
Media: LP     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 33 1/3 RPM Vinyl LP Record Vinyl LP Record is in near new condition . Jacket shows slight rubmarks ....
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$8.95
Purchase this item
Saint-Alban Dominique 
 
Noële+Aux+Quatre+Vents+-+Tome+5+-+L'Enfant+Des+Quatre+Vents (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info... Click For All Matches: (3 Items From 1 Seller, $5.49-$5.49)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" isbn: ZZ000BUVPR
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$5.49
Purchase this item
Saint-Laurent,Cecil 
 
Inn Of Five Lovers (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall solid copy; light toning to pages isbn: ZZ0009BPIJ
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$9.99
Purchase this item
Saint-Saens 
 
Saint-Saens,Organ Symphony No.3 - Vinyl Lp Record (LP)  Info...  
Saint-Saens Saint-Saens,Organ Symphony No.3 - Vinyl Lp Record LP Label:      Made In: ?
Media: LP     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 33 1/3 RPM Vinyl LP Record Vinyl LP Record is in near new condition. The Philadelphia Orchestra, Eug...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$7.95
Purchase this item
 
Saint-Saens,Symphony No.3 In C Minor- Vinyl Lp Record (LP)  Info...  
Saint-Saens Saint-Saens,Symphony No.3 In C Minor- Vinyl Lp Record LP Label:      Made In: ?
Media: LP     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 33 1/3 RPM Vinyl LP Record Vinyl LP Record is in near new condition. The Philharmonic-Symphony Orche...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$9.95
Purchase this item
Sainte-Marie,Buffy 
 
Best Of Buffy Sainte-Marie (LP)  Info...  
Sainte-Marie,Buffy Best Of Buffy Sainte-Marie LP Label:      Made In: ?
Media: LP     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 33 1/3 Rpm isbn: ZZ0009BFSU (DOUBLE LP SET) -VINYL LP RECORD
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$12.99
Purchase this item
 
Iluminations-Vinyl Record (LP)  Info...  
Sainte-Marie,Buffy Iluminations-Vinyl Record LP Label:      Made In: ?
Media: LP     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 33 1/3 RPM isbn: ZZ0009BSL1
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$3.99
Purchase this item
 
Little Wheel,Spin And Spin Lp (LP)  Info...  
Sainte-Marie,Buffy Little Wheel,Spin And Spin  Lp LP Label:      Made In: ?
Media: LP     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 33 1/3 RPM 10" Disk isbn: ZZ000EPJT3
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$18.99
Purchase this item
 
Native North American Child: An Odyssey -Vinyl Lp Record (LP)  Info...  
Sainte-Marie,Buffy Native North American Child: An Odyssey -Vinyl Lp Record LP Label:      Made In: ?
Media: LP     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 33 1/3 Rpm VSD 79340; isbn: ZZ0009BFOF
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$6.99
Purchase this item
 Next >  [10]  [25]  [50]  [100]  [250 Create a Want List Agent to receive e-mail notifications whenever new matches appear.

Set your filter to show only listings under specified price, on certain media, etc...

Browse recent additions | Receive catalog updates | Newsletter | Your Wants List
Feedback | Performance rating | Grading | Shipping | Payment | Returns | Catalogue statistics | About Us | Contact Us
Your shopping cart | Status of your orders | Your currency | Log out
Home