AZIOMEDIA - USED BOOKS AND RECORDS
resume session
Search our catalog by artist or title:
Detailed search...
Filters...
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
artist'U'
Filters
Prices in US DOLLARS
Other currencies...
U 2 
 
U 2,Boy - Vinyl Record (LP)  Info...  
U 2 U 2,Boy - Vinyl Record LP Label:      Made In: ?
Media: LP     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 33 1/3 RPM Vinyl LP Record 202 913 Vinyl LP Record is in near new condition. isbn: ZZ000HW5SA6I1
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$19.95
Purchase this item
 
U 2,The Unforgettable Fire - Vinyl Record (LP)  Info...  
U 2 U 2,The Unforgettable Fire - Vinyl Record LP Label:      Made In: ?
Media: LP     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 33 1/3 RPM Vinyl LP Record U2 5 Vinyl LP Record is in near new condition. isbn: ZZ000HW5SF6I1
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$9.95
Purchase this item
 
U 2,Under A Blood Red Sky - Vinyl Record (LP)  Info...  
U 2 U 2,Under A Blood Red Sky - Vinyl Record LP Label:      Made In: ?
Media: LP     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 33 1/3 RPM Vinyl LP Record IMA 3 Vinyl LP Record is in near new condition. Jacket shows slight...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$14.95
Purchase this item
U S Air Force 
 
Roswell Report Case Closed (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall tight & clean; light crease to back cover isbn: 0760708142
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$0.49
Purchase this item
U.S News And World Report 
 
U.S+News+And+World+Report+Magazine+-+December+24,1990 (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info... Click For All Matches: (9 Items From 1 Seller, $9.99-$22.50)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Magazine complete original magazine; cover: Lt. Col. Walter (Skip) Sharp - 7th ...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$14.99
Purchase this item
U.S. Bonds 
 
Dance 'Til Quarter To Three-Vinyl Record (LP)  Info...  
U.S. Bonds Dance 'Til Quarter To Three-Vinyl Record LP Label:      Made In: ?
Media: LP     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 33 1/3 RPM This Collectors Album is in very good condition. Back of Jacket containes Notes written b...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$35.99
Purchase this item
U.S. Department Of Housing And Urban Development 
 
Solar Heating And Cooling Demonstration Program: A Descriptive Summary Of Hud Cy (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" with additional related letter, pamphlets laid-in isbn: ZZ0009T09R (FALL 1976...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$9.99
Purchase this item
U.S. Department Of Labor 
 
Training And Employment Report Of The Secretary Of Labor Covering The Period Jul (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Ex-Library Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. 4to - over 9¾" - 1...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$10.95
Purchase this item
U.S. Department Of The Interior 
 
Concrete Manual: A Water Resources Technical Publication A Manual For The Contro (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dustjacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 8th ed; 62...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$12.99
Purchase this item
U.S. Naval Institute 
 
Naval+Institute+Proceedings+Magazine+December+1970 (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info... Click For All Matches: (4 Items From 1 Seller, $9.79-$9.99)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Magazine isbn: ZZ000EJQ94
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$9.99
Purchase this item
 
Naval Review,Magazine 1990,Proceedings (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Magazine isbn: ZZ000EJQ99
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$9.99
Purchase this item
 
Proceedings+Naval+Institute+April+1990 (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info... Click For All Matches: (225 Items From 1 Seller, $6.99-$12.95)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Magazine isbn: ZZ000EJQ98
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$9.99
Purchase this item
 
United+States+Naval+Institute+Proceedings+1970 (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 1 Seller, $9.99-$12.95)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Magazine isbn: ZZ000EJQ9E
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$9.99
Purchase this item
 
Us+Naval+Institute+Proceedings,Volume+109,Number+8,August+1983 (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 1 Seller, $9.99-$9.99)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Magazine isbn: ZZ000EJQ96
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$9.99
Purchase this item
U.S. News And World Report 
 
U.S. On The Moon: What It Means To Us (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: Paperback; clean and tight; wonderful black and white photographs; illustrated covers; spine is chip...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$24.95
Purchase this item
U2  Bio and popular works for U2
 
U2,War-Vinyl Record (LP)  Info...  
U2 U2,War-Vinyl Record LP Label:      Made In: ?
Media: LP     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 33 1/3 RPM Vinyl LP Record Vinyl LP Record is in near new condition. isbn: ZZ0009BSYR
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$13.99
Purchase this item
Ub 40 
 
Ub 40,If It Happens Again / Nkomo A Go-Go - 7 Vinyl Record 45rpm (LP)  Info...  
Ub 40 Ub 40,If It Happens Again / Nkomo A Go-Go - 7 Vinyl Record 45rpm LP Label:      Made In: ?
Media: LP     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 45 RPM 7" Record Vinyl LP Record DEP 11 A 30-1 Vinyl 45rpm 7" Record is in near new condition...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$4.95
Purchase this item
Uceln 
 
Cristianos Revolucionarios (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" scarce; The stories of William "Bubberson" Brown, a skilled mill mechanic, carp...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$49.99
Purchase this item
Uggams,Leslie 
 
Leslie Uggams,Just To Satisfy You - Vinyl Record (LP)  Info...  
Uggams,Leslie Leslie Uggams,Just To Satisfy You - Vinyl Record LP Label:      Made In: ?
Media: LP     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 33 1/3 RPM Vinyl LP Record Vinyl LP Record is in near new condition. isbn: ZZ000DU320
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$19.95
Purchase this item
 
Leslie Uggams,Try To See It My Way - Vinyl Record (LP)  Info...  
Uggams,Leslie Leslie Uggams,Try To See It My Way - Vinyl Record LP Label:      Made In: ?
Media: LP     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 33 1/3 RPM Vinyl LP Record Vinyl LP Record is in near new condition, Jacket shows slight rubmarks. i...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$19.95
Purchase this item
Ugly Kid Joe  Bio and popular works for Ugly Kid Joe
 
Ugly Kid Joe,Everything About You - 7 Vinyl Record 45rpm (LP)  Info...  
Ugly Kid Joe Ugly Kid Joe,Everything About You - 7 Vinyl Record 45rpm LP Label:      Made In: ?
Media: LP     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 45 RPM 7" Record Vinyl LP Record KIDDJ 1 Vinyl 45rpm 7" Record is in near new conditio...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$4.95
Purchase this item
Ugly Noize Incorporated 
 
Ugly Noize Incorporated,Dance Like A Bastard - Vinyl Record (LP)  Info...  
Ugly Noize Incorporated Ugly Noize Incorporated,Dance Like A Bastard - Vinyl Record LP Label:      Made In: ?
Media: LP     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 33 1/3 RPM Vinyl LP Record CHAP LP 50 Vinyl LP Record is in near new condition. isbn: ZZ000HVX...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$8.95
Purchase this item
Uhl,Robert 
 
Treasures In The Depths (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" green buckram covers; deep sea diver adventure isbn: 9990022674
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$6.49
Purchase this item
Uhnak,Dorothy 
 
Witness An Inner Sanctum Mystery (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Ex-Library isbn: ZZ000BF3C4
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$2.92
Purchase this item
Ujhely,Gertrud Bertrand 
 
Nurse And Her Problem Patients. (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Trade Paperback. Fine/No Dustjacket. 3rd Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" ta...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$15.95
Purchase this item
Ulam,Adam B. 
 
New Face Of Soviet Totalitarianism (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Paperback. Good: Foxed/No Dustjacket. isbn: ZZ0009BKL0
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$39.95
Purchase this item
Ullin W Leavell; Mary Louise Friebele 
 
Open Roads: Golden Rule Series (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Trade Paperback. Fine/No Dustjacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 256pp; rea...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$10.25
Purchase this item
Ullstein Kunstgeschichte 
 
Byzantinische Kunst (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Paperback. Good+/No Dustjacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. clean pages l...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$9.95
Purchase this item
Ultravox  Bio and popular works for Ultravox
 
Ultravox+The+Collection+Lp (LP)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 1 Seller, $3.99-$8.95)-->>
Ultravox Ultravox+The+Collection+Lp LP Label:      Made In: ?
Media: LP     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 33 1/3 RPM 10" Disk isbn: ZZ000EPJSB
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$3.99
Purchase this item
Ulysses  Bio and popular works for Ulysses
 
Ulysses,Play Pretty For Baby - Vinyl Record (LP)  Info...  
Ulysses Ulysses,Play Pretty For Baby - Vinyl Record LP Label:      Made In: ?
Media: LP     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 33 1/3 RPM Vinyl LP Record DIS 71 V Vinyl LP Record is in near new condition. isbn: ZZ000HSXA66I1
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$5.95
Purchase this item
Un Symposium On Theoretical Principles In Astrophysics And Relativity 
 
Theoretical Principles In Astrophysics And Relativity (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" isbn: 0226469891
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$7.99
Purchase this item
Uncle Dick'S Old-Time Singers 
 
Sing Along With Uncle Dick - Vinyl Lp Record (LP)  Info...  
Uncle Dick'S Old-Time Singers Sing Along With Uncle Dick - Vinyl Lp Record LP Label:      Made In: ?
Media: LP     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 33 1/3 RPM Vinyl is in very good condition. Radio Station Promo ;release date unknown isbn: ZZ0009...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$3.99
Purchase this item
Uncle Timothy 
 
Ring Bells Of Christmas (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" no date; circa 1920; illustrated color cover; 64pp; illustrated w/ drawings and...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$95.00
Purchase this item
Undead 
 
Undead,There'S A Riot In Tompkins Square / Put Your Clothe Back On / I Want You (LP)  Info...  
Undead Undead,There'S A Riot In Tompkins Square / Put Your Clothe Back On / I Want You LP Label:      Made In: ?
Media: LP     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 45 RPM 7" Ext. Play Record Vinyl LP Record OVER 32 Vinyl 45rpm 7" Record is in near new condit...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$4.95
Purchase this item
Underground Ministries Featuring Kenny Bobien 
 
I Shall Not Be Moved - Vinyl Record (LP)  Info...  
Underground Ministries Featuring Kenny Bobien I Shall Not Be Moved  - Vinyl Record LP Label:      Made In: ?
Media: LP     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 33 1/3 RPM 12 " Single Album contains all Cuts, Radio Mix, Instrumental and Dirty Mix. isbn: ZZ000...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$8.95
Purchase this item
Underground Solution 
 
Underground Solution,Luv Dancin'- Vinyl Lp Record (LP)  Info...  
Underground Solution Underground Solution,Luv Dancin'- Vinyl Lp Record LP Label:      Made In: ?
Media: LP     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 33 1/3 RPM 12 " Single Vinyl LP Record Vinyl LP Record is in very good condition. Contains all versi...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$4.95
Purchase this item
Underwood,John,Editor,Illustrated By Gerald Adams,Art Director 
 
Manhunt: World'S Most Popular Crime-Fiction Magazine; August,1959; Volume 7,No. (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Foxed; magazine; top and base of spine, spine, edges and corners are bum...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$35.99
Purchase this item
Undisputed Truth  Bio and popular works for Undisputed Truth
 
Law Of The Land -Vinyl Lp Record (LP)  Info...  
Undisputed Truth Law Of The Land -Vinyl Lp Record LP Label:      Made In: ?
Media: LP     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 33 1/3 Rpm isbn: ZZ0009BFR1
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$5.99
Purchase this item
Undset Sigrid 
 
Mistress Of Husaby (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" lavender cloth; bright clean pp; isbn: ZZ0009BQZ4 (TRANSLATED FROM THE NORWEG...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$14.49
Purchase this item
Ungar,Frederick,Ed 
 
What'S Right With America : New Perspectives On The Contemporary Scene (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover. Good+/No Dustjacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 368 tight clea...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$11.25
Purchase this item
Unger,Frederic W. 
 
Epitaphs - A Unique Collection Of Post Mortem Comment,Obituary Wit,And Quaint An (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: F     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" green cloth w/ silver & red titles; some pages loose; clean text; cover in Good...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$29.95
Purchase this item
Ungerer,Tomi,Illustrated By Tomi Ungerer 
 
Crictor (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: isbn: ZZ0009BNGX (SEPTEMBER 1975)
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$22.95
Purchase this item
Union Gap Faturing Gary Pocket 
 
Union Gap,Woman,Woman - Vinyl Record (LP)  Info...  
Union Gap Faturing Gary Pocket Union Gap,Woman,Woman - Vinyl Record LP Label:      Made In: ?
Media: LP     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 33 1/3 RPM Vinyl LP Record Vinyl LP Record is in very good condition, only minor scratches not affec...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$7.95
Purchase this item
United Artists 
 
Happy Thieves - Original Movie Pressbook (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: Elephant Folio - over 15" - 23" tall Original Press Book for the media for the 1962 classic, The Hap...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$34.99
Purchase this item
 
Live And Let Die And Other James Bond Film Music (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 64pp; sheet music w/ lyrics; film stills; nice book; scarce isbn: ZZ000B79...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$18.99
Purchase this item
United Lutheran Church In America 
 
Children'S Hymnal And Service Book (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" isbn: ZZ000FXG556I1
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$9.99
Purchase this item
United Nations 
 
Demarcation Of The International Boundary Between The State Of Kuwait And The Re (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Trade Paperback. As New/No Dustjacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. tight an...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$6.99
Purchase this item
United Press International And American Heritage Magazine 
 
Four Days: The Historical Record Of The Death Of President Kennedy (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Hard Cover. Good: Foxed/No Dustjacket. isbn: ZZ0009BH38
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$19.89
Purchase this item
United States 
 
Final Report (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" 144 pp; lightly scuffed & edgewear to cover; appears unread; very solid copy is...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$1.95
Purchase this item
United States Army 
 
Pictorial Review Of Basic Combat Training,United States Army Training Center,Inf (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall Company C, Seventh Battalion - Second Training Regiment; Nice Airborne c...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$9.99
Purchase this item
 Next >  [10]  [25]  [50]  [100]  [250 Create a Want List Agent to receive e-mail notifications whenever new matches appear.

Set your filter to show only listings under specified price, on certain media, etc...

Browse recent additions | Receive catalog updates | Newsletter | Your Wants List
Feedback | Performance rating | Grading | Shipping | Payment | Returns | Catalogue statistics | About Us | Contact Us
Your shopping cart | Status of your orders | Your currency | Log out
Home