AZIOMEDIA - USED BOOKS AND RECORDS
resume session
Search our catalog by artist or title:
Detailed search...
Filters...
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
artist'W'
Filters
Prices in US DOLLARS
Other currencies...
W. B. Stanford And J. V. Luce 
 
Quest For Ulysses (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. First American Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" t...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$34.99
Purchase this item
W. Boyd 
 
Fiber Optics Communications,Experiments And Projects (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" name stamp isbn: 0672218348 (BLACKSBURG CONTINUING EDUCATION SERIES)
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$11.07
Purchase this item
W. D. Farmer 
 
Homes For Pleasant Living (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: Paperback. Very Good/No Dustjacket. isbn: 0931518253
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$45.43
Purchase this item
W. E. Petersen,Ph. D. 
 
Dairy Science: Its Principles And Practice In Production,Management,And Processi (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: F     Release: ?
Description: Hard Cover: Stained Cover. Fair: Writing Throughout/No Dustjacket. isbn: ZZ0009BNVU
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$18.95
Purchase this item
W. F. Barrett 
 
Physical Research (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Science and Superstition: Unconscious Muscular Action: Mesmerism-Hypnotis...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$5.99
Purchase this item
W. H Collins 
 
Amateur Filmmaker'S Handbook Of Sound Sync And Scoring (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall natoe to back cover; illustrated; scarce isbn: 0830637362
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$1.99
Purchase this item
W. H Fraser 
 
French Reference Grammar (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tight clean pages isbn: 9990013640
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$6.25
Purchase this item
W. Heuman 
 
Scrambling Quarterback (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Ex-Library Ex-library, with all usual library markings; mild foxing; blue cloth that is fading to sp...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$3.42
Purchase this item
W. L. Ferrar 
 
Algebra: A Text-Book Of Determinants,Matrices And Algebraic Forms (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" isbn: ZZ000DWQYP
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$12.99
Purchase this item
W. T. Welford 
 
Optics (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" isbn: 0198518749 (OXFORD PHYSICS SERIES,NO 14)
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$8.08
Purchase this item
W. W. Norton And Company 
 
American Tradition In Literature Revised (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" First Volume: solid, tight binding; First Edition, first printing; very square;...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$39.99
Purchase this item
W.B. Lloyd 
 
Millwork - Principles And Practices (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dustjacket. isbn: 0843601019
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$49.58
Purchase this item
W.C.Fields 
 
Original Voice Tracks From His Greatest Movies. - Vinyl Lp Record (LP)  Info...  
W.C.Fields Original Voice Tracks From His Greatest Movies. - Vinyl Lp Record LP Label:      Made In: ?
Media: LP     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 33 1/3 RPM isbn: ZZ000ASKUF
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$12.99
Purchase this item
 
W.C.Fields The Original Voice Tracks From His Greatest Movies Lp. (LP)  Info...  
W.C.Fields W.C.Fields The Original Voice Tracks From His Greatest Movies  Lp. LP Label:      Made In: ?
Media: LP     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 33 1/3 RPM ;release date unknown isbn: ZZ000EPJOR
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$9.99
Purchase this item
W.H. Newton-Smith 
 
Rationality Of Science (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" isbn: 0710009135 (INTERNATIONAL LIBRARY OF PHILOSOPHY)
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$18.88
Purchase this item
W.S. B. Matthews 
 
Standard Graded Course Of Studies For The Piano Forte In Ten Grades (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: F     Release: ?
Description: Elephant Folio - over 15" - 23" tall browning, edges are curled; Carefully edited and Annotated and ...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$12.95
Purchase this item
W.T.I.G. Sports Presents: 
 
Massillion Tigers Vs. Mckinley Bulldogs - Vinyl Lp Record (LP)  Info...  
W.T.I.G. Sports Presents: Massillion Tigers Vs. Mckinley Bulldogs - Vinyl Lp Record LP Label:      Made In: ?
Media: LP     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 33 1/3 RPM Play by Play of a Football game Recorded at Tiger Stadium on Saturday, November 9. 1974...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$26.99
Purchase this item
Wade T. Batson 
 
Wildflowers Of South Carolina (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" color photos isbn: 0872492575
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$2.95
Purchase this item
Wade,Mary Hazelton 
 
Our Little Indian Cousin (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tight clean pages; spotting to lower right corner; very tight copy; bump to rea...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$12.95
Purchase this item
Wadia,Bettina 
 
Botticelli - The Colour Library Of Art (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. NAP;...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$44.00
Purchase this item
Wadsworth Camp,Illustrated By John Lagatta 
 
Barbarian (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Hard Cover. Good/No Dustjacket. First Edition. Burgundy hardcover w/gold gilt. Owner's name in front...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$16.99
Purchase this item
Wadsworth,Wallace 
 
Choo-Choo: The Little Switch Engine (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: F     Release: ?
Description: Slick, illustrated boards; foxed; pages are are available, but many have detached from hinge; deserv...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$19.95
Purchase this item
Wagar,W. Warren,Editor 
 
Science,Faith,And Man: European Thought Since 1914 (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Mylar Protected Hard Cover. Good: Ex-Library/Very Good. Mylar Protected. isbn: ZZ0009BMFC
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$12.95
Purchase this item
Wagner 
 
Die Walkuere / Goetterdaemerung-Vinyl Record (LP)  Info...  
Wagner Die Walkuere / Goetterdaemerung-Vinyl Record LP Label:      Made In: ?
Media: LP     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 33 1/3 RPM The Berlin State Opera Orchestra and the London Symphonie Orchestra with Frida Leider, La...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$19.99
Purchase this item
 
Die Walkuere / The Flying Dutchman-Vinyl Record (LP)  Info...  
Wagner Die Walkuere / The Flying Dutchman-Vinyl Record LP Label:      Made In: ?
Media: LP     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 33 1/3 RPM The Philharmonic Orchestra with Birgit Nilsson & Hans Hotter.Includes an Album Insert wit...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$12.99
Purchase this item
 
Karajan Conducts Wagner Lp-Vinyl Record (LP)  Info...  
Wagner Karajan Conducts Wagner Lp-Vinyl Record LP Label:      Made In: ?
Media: LP     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 33 1/3 RPM The BerlinPhilharmonic Orchestra, Herbert von Karajan conducting. isbn: ZZ0009BTIL
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$12.99
Purchase this item
 
Lohengrin (LP)  Info...  
Wagner Lohengrin LP Label:      Made In: ?
Media: LP     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 33 1/3 RPM Vinyl LP Record This 4 Record Box Set is in very good condition. The Orchestra and Chorus...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$29.95
Purchase this item
 
Orchestral Masterpieces From The Ring. Lp-Vinyl Record (LP)  Info...  
Wagner Orchestral Masterpieces From The Ring. Lp-Vinyl Record LP Label:      Made In: ?
Media: LP     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 33 1/3 RPM The London Symphony Orchestra, Leopold Stokowsky conducting. isbn: ZZ0009BTIQ
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$12.99
Purchase this item
 
Ormandy Conducts Wagner - Vinyl Lp Record (LP)  Info...  
Wagner Ormandy Conducts Wagner  - Vinyl Lp Record LP Label:      Made In: ?
Media: LP     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 33 1/3 RPM The Philadelphia Orchestra, Eugene Ormandy conducting Wagners Parcifal, Tristan and Iso...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$12.99
Purchase this item
 
Overtures Lp-Vinyl Record (LP)  Info...  
Wagner Overtures Lp-Vinyl Record LP Label:      Made In: ?
Media: LP     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 33 1/3 RPM The Vienna Symphony, Wolfgang Sawallisch conducting.;release date unknown isbn: ZZ0009BTI...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$12.99
Purchase this item
 
Ride+Of+The+Valkyries+/+Magic+Fire+Music+-+Vinyl+Lp+Record (LP)  Info... Click For All Matches: (3 Items From 1 Seller, $4.95-$5.99)-->>
Wagner Ride+Of+The+Valkyries+/+Magic+Fire+Music+-+Vinyl+Lp+Record LP Label:      Made In: ?
Media: LP     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 78 Rpm 10" Records The Hamburg Philharmonia Orchestra, Hans Juergen Walther conducting. isbn: ZZ00...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$4.99
Purchase this item
 
Tannhaeuser (LP)  Info... Click For All Matches: (3 Items From 1 Seller, $3.99-$35.95)-->>
Wagner Tannhaeuser LP Label:      Made In: ?
Media: LP     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 33 1/3 RPM Vinyl LP Record This 4 Record Box Set is in near new condition. The Orchestra and Chorus ...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$35.95
Purchase this item
 
Tristan+And+Isolde (LP)  Info... Click For All Matches: (3 Items From 1 Seller, $12.99-$25.99)-->>
Wagner Tristan+And+Isolde LP Label:      Made In: ?
Media: LP     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 33 1/3 RPM This 5 Record Box Set is in fair condition with some demage to the box sides. Vinyl is ...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$25.99
Purchase this item
 
Wagner For Band ,Frederick Fennell Eastman Wind Ensemble (LP)  Info...  
Wagner Wagner For Band ,Frederick Fennell Eastman Wind Ensemble LP Label:      Made In: ?
Media: LP     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 33 1/3 RPM Vinyl LP Album is in very good condition. isbn: ZZ000BKD55
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$9.95
Purchase this item
 
Wagner,Das Rheingold (LP)  Info...  
Wagner Wagner,Das Rheingold LP Label:      Made In: ?
Media: LP     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 33 1/3 RPM Vinyl LP Record This 3 Record Box Set is in near new condition. The Orchestra and Chorus ...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$39.95
Purchase this item
 
Wagner,Die Goetterdaemmerung / Tristan Und Isolde - Vinyl Record (LP)  Info...  
Wagner Wagner,Die Goetterdaemmerung / Tristan Und Isolde  - Vinyl Record LP Label:      Made In: ?
Media: LP     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 33 1/3 RPM Vinyl LP Record Album is in near new condition. Eileen Farrel, Soprano. Boston Symphony O...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$9.95
Purchase this item
 
Wagner,Die Meistersinger Von Nuernberg - Vinyl 33 Rpm 10 Record (LP)  Info...  
Wagner Wagner,Die Meistersinger Von Nuernberg - Vinyl 33 Rpm 10 Record LP Label:      Made In: ?
Media: LP     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 33 1/3 RPM 10" Disk Vinyl Record 33 1/2 rpm 10" Vinyl Record is in very good condition. only minor s...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$8.95
Purchase this item
 
Wagner,Overtures - Vinyl Lp (LP)  Info...  
Wagner Wagner,Overtures - Vinyl Lp LP Label:      Made In: ?
Media: LP     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 33 1/3 RPM Vinyl LP Record The Columbia Symphony Orchestra, Bruno Walter conducting. Overtures to "T...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$9.95
Purchase this item
 
Wagner,Ride Of The Valkyries - Vinyl Lp (LP)  Info...  
Wagner Wagner,Ride Of The Valkyries - Vinyl Lp LP Label:      Made In: ?
Media: LP     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 33 1/3 RPM Vinyl LP Record The New York Philharmonic, Leonard Bernstein conducting. Album is in near...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$9.95
Purchase this item
Wagner / Wolf-Ferrari 
 
Dance Of The Apprentices / Overture ,The Secret Of Suzanne - Vinyl Record (LP)  Info...  
Wagner / Wolf-Ferrari Dance Of The Apprentices / Overture ,The Secret Of Suzanne - Vinyl Record LP Label:      Made In: ?
Media: LP     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 78 Rpm 10" Records The Hamburg Philharmonia Orchestra, Hans Juergen Walther conducting. isbn: ZZ00...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$4.99
Purchase this item
Wagner,Dale E. 
 
Concise History Of American Campaign Graphics 1789-1972 (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Soft Cover. Good+/No Dustjacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 124pp; illustr...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$11.95
Purchase this item
Wagner,Richard 
 
Symphonie C-Dur / Overtueren: Faust . Rienzi-Vinyl Record (LP)  Info...  
Wagner,Richard Symphonie C-Dur / Overtueren: Faust . Rienzi-Vinyl Record LP Label:      Made In: ?
Media: LP     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 33 1/3 RPM Bamberger Symphoniker, Otto Gerdes conducting. ;release date unknown isbn: ZZ0009BT53
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$15.99
Purchase this item
 
Wedding Music / Prelude Act Iii,Lohengrin - Vinyl Lp Record (LP)  Info...  
Wagner,Richard Wedding Music / Prelude Act Iii,Lohengrin - Vinyl Lp Record LP Label:      Made In: ?
Media: LP     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 78 Rpm 10" Records The Hamburg Philharmonia Orchestra, Hans Juergen Walther conducting. isbn: ZZ00...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$4.99
Purchase this item
Wagoner,Robert V. And Donald W. Goldsmith 
 
Cosmic Horizons (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" isbn: ZZ000DW201
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$12.95
Purchase this item
Wagstaff,Thomas 
 
Black Power: The Radical Response To White America (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" bright clean pp; tight isbn: ZZ0009BPWM
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$6.99
Purchase this item
Wain,John 
 
Born In Captivity (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: Mylar Protected isbn: ZZ0009BI5Z
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$34.95
Purchase this item
Wainger,Bertrand M. And Oagley,Edith Brooks 
 
Exploring New York State (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dustjacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Blue & gol...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$13.99
Purchase this item
Waite Hoyt 
 
Best Of Waite Hoyt In The Rain. - Vinyl Lp Record (LP)  Info...  
Waite Hoyt Best Of Waite Hoyt In The Rain.  - Vinyl Lp Record LP Label:      Made In: ?
Media: LP     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 33 1/3 RPM Recording of the Baseball Broadcast's of the great Waite Hoyt. Album is in near New con...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$29.99
Purchase this item
Waite,John 
 
John Waite,Missing You / For Your Love - Vinyl Record 45 Rpm (LP)  Info...  
Waite,John John Waite,Missing You / For Your Love   - Vinyl Record 45 Rpm LP Label:      Made In: ?
Media: LP     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 45 RPM 12" Record Vinyl LP Record 12EA 182 Vinyl 45 rpm 12" Single Record is in near new conditio...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$5.95
Purchase this item
 
No Brakes-Vinyl Record (LP)  Info...  
Waite,John No Brakes-Vinyl Record LP Label:      Made In: ?
Media: LP     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 33 1/3 RPM isbn: ZZ0009BSS8
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$5.25
Purchase this item
 Next >  [10]  [25]  [50]  [100]  [250 Create a Want List Agent to receive e-mail notifications whenever new matches appear.

Set your filter to show only listings under specified price, on certain media, etc...

Browse recent additions | Receive catalog updates | Newsletter | Your Wants List
Feedback | Performance rating | Grading | Shipping | Payment | Returns | Catalogue statistics | About Us | Contact Us
Your shopping cart | Status of your orders | Your currency | Log out
Home