AZIOMEDIA - USED BOOKS AND RECORDS
resume session
Search our catalog by artist or title:
Detailed search...
Filters...
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
category' ANTHOLOGIES/SHORT STORIES'
Filters
Prices in US DOLLARS
Other currencies...
 
 
American Women Fiction Writers: 1900-1960 (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Ex-Library appears unread; no pocket; in mylar; isbn: 0791046524 (WOMEN WRITE...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$0.58
Purchase this item
 
Best Short Stories: 1936 (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Hard Cover: 1933 Printing. Good: Foxed: /No Dustjacket. Stories 1933. Correct Title: Best British Sh...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$12.63
Purchase this item
 
Creature!: A Chrestomathy Of Monstery (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tright, clean; [Sir Arthur Conan Doyle, William Sambrot, Joe R. Lansdale, Richa...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$2.75
Purchase this item
 
Essays Old And New (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Hard Cover. Good: Owner's Notes/No Dustjacket. isbn: 0918377722
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$6.80
Purchase this item
 
Evergreen Review Vol. 10 No. 43 October 1966 (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: F     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" bright clean pp; missing cover; Aki Tanino, Leroi Jones, Ho Chi Minh, Yukio Mis...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$9.99
Purchase this item
 
Kenyon Review June 1966 (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: F     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" some minor marking to interior; soiling to covers isbn: ZZ0009BOTM
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$19.99
Purchase this item
 
Little,Brown Reader (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" isbn: 0673524299
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$17.00
Purchase this item
 
New Voices In Science Fiction (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall ex-library with usual stamps and marks isbn: 0025808702
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$0.49
Purchase this item
 
Ramparts February 1970 - Private War In Laos (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Better red than dead cover; isbn: ZZ0009BR8A
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$12.99
Purchase this item
 
Ramparts June 1969 - Nerve Gas Tested (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" the CIA's recruitment of black activists + isbn: ZZ0009BR89
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$12.99
Purchase this item
 
Ramparts+Magazine+January+1970+The+Chicago+Conspiracy+Trial (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info... Click For All Matches: (3 Items From 1 Seller, $14.99-$18.99)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" race war at San Quentin, Raping Alaska - The ecology of oil + isbn: ZZ0009BR8D
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$18.99
Purchase this item
 
Ramparts Magazine May 1967 Bertrand Russell By Rockwell (SHEETMUSIC)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: SHEETMUSIC     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" isbn: 9990015759
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$12.99
Purchase this item
 
Ramparts October 1969 - Eldrige Cleaver Running With Chicanos (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Karl Hess on Barry Goldwater; Michael Meyerson on Union wages ++ isbn: ZZ0009BR...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$19.99
Purchase this item
 
Time Of Your Life: Selections From The New Era Magazine (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" isbn: 0884943283
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$8.95
Purchase this item
 
World Outside: Collected Short Fiction About Women At Work (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: Mylar Protected Hard Cover. Very Good - Stain to Topedge/Very Good. First American Edition. Mylar Pr...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$1.80
Purchase this item
Agee,Macarthur And Mackey,Eds. 
 
Secrets And Other Stories By Women (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Large Paperback. Good: Collectible/No Jacket. Paperback; creased, rubbed and worn covers; prev. owne...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$39.95
Purchase this item
Agnes Repplier 
 
Happy Half-Century And Other Essays (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Hard Cover: First Edition:Rare. Good: Ex-Library/No Dustjacket. First Edition. Ex-library, with all ...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$64.95
Purchase this item
Alfonso Hernandez 
 
Dialogo De Las Germinaciones Y Otros Cuentos (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" gilt titles; hinge repaired; isbn: 9990026254
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$6.99
Purchase this item
Ambrose Bierce 
 
Complete Short Stories Volume 2 (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: Paperback. Very Good/No Dustjacket. First American Edition Thus. isbn: 0345024494
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$7.50
Purchase this item
Asimov,Isaac 
 
Planet That Wasn'T (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Ex-Library 1st prtg; solid copy; square; tight, clean; unclipped dj in mylar is...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$27.50
Purchase this item
Bayes,Ronald H.,Harry Harvin And W. D. 
 
Humane Learning In A Changing Age: Essays In Honor Of Robert F. Davidson (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Author(s) Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall....
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$45.00
Purchase this item
Beerbohm,Max 
 
Yet Again (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" interior text clean and unmarked; edgewear to and a couple of small tears to dj...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$8.99
Purchase this item
Besant,Walter And Rice,James 
 
Love Finds The Way And Other Stories (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Hard Cover. Good - Foxed, Tight/No Jacket. Crescent Edition. Rare. Embossed brick colored cloth. ;pu...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$5.50
Purchase this item
Bithell,Jethro 
 
Contemporary Belgian Literature (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Hard Cover. No Dustjacket. Edition Unstated. Studies of Symbolist Poets, and authors: Camille Lemonn...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$29.95
Purchase this item
Blanche Colton Williams,Illustrated 
 
Book Of Short Stories (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" isbn: ZZ0009TC8X
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$7.99
Purchase this item
Burke,Thomas 
 
More Limehouse Nights (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tan cloth w/ blue and gilt titles; nice clean copy; collection of stories cente...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$17.99
Purchase this item
Burns And Oates 
 
Dublin Review July,August,September 1938 - No. 406 (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" includes essays on Oscar Wilde, Usury & Theologians, Chrustinaity, Peac & War, ...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$29.99
Purchase this item
Caldwell,Erskine 
 
Men And Women (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Paperback. Good/No Jacket. First Printing Thus. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tal...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$10.96
Purchase this item
Chalmers,Alexander 
 
British Essayists With Prefaces,Historiacl And Biographical Volume Xxxiii (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: F     Release: ?
Description: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Ex-Library cover loose; first three pp loose; spine split; clean text; sc...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$12.99
Purchase this item
Cobb,Irvin S. 
 
Many Laughs For Many Days,Another Year S Supply (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" isbn: ZZ000AB4VK (365) OF HIS FAVORITE STORIES AS TOLD BY IRVIN S. COBB
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$5.25
Purchase this item
Collyer,Robert 
 
Clear Grit: A Collection Of Lectures,Addresses And Poems (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Hard Cover. Good: Ex-Library: Foxed/No Dustjacket. isbn: ZZ0009BNNZ
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$98.99
Purchase this item
Conrad,Joseph 
 
Tales Of The East And West (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Two Complete Novels and Seven Shorter Works isbn: 9990018847
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$5.99
Purchase this item
Cooper,Page 
 
Boudoir Companion: Frivolous,Sometimes Venemous Thoughts On Men,Morals And Other (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" small hole in cover & pages; isbn: ZZ000B3JFL
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$3.25
Purchase this item
Courlander,Harold; Prempeb,Albert Kofi,Illustrated By Arno,Enrico 
 
Hat-Shaking Dance And Other Tales From The Gold Coast (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover. Good+/No Dustjacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 1st Cadmus ed;...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$10.50
Purchase this item
David Rees 
 
Painted Desert,Green Shade: Essays On Contemporary Writers Of Fiction For Childr (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: Paperback. Very Good/No Dustjacket. isbn: 0876752865
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$2.00
Purchase this item
Dolch,Edward W.; Dolch,Marguerite 
 
Stories From Japan, (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Ex-Library illus. buckram covers; solid copy; isbn: ZZ0009BQ50 (FOLKLORE OF T...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$8.99
Purchase this item
Dreiser,Theodore 
 
Dreiser-Mencken Letters: The Correspondence Of Theodore Dreiser And H. L. Mencke (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Ex-Library rear endpaper removed; look barely read; isbn: 0812280083
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$8.00
Purchase this item
E. Dick 
 
Tales Of The Frontier From Lewis And Clark To The La (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall ex-library with usual stamps and marks isbn: 0803200382
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$4.95
Purchase this item
Editor A. Grove Day 
 
Greatest American Short Stories (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tight clean pages; orange cloth age toned isbn: ZZ0009RF52
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$3.99
Purchase this item
Editor-Edith Mirrielees 
 
Significant Contemporary Stories (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" 376pp; isbn: ZZ000CVO5Z
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$6.49
Purchase this item
Elio Vittorini 
 
Vittorini Omnibus: In Sicily,The Twilight Of The Elephant,La Garibaldina: In Sic (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Paperback. Good: Highlighting/No Dustjacket. 20th Printing. isbn: 0811204995 (NEW DIRECTIONS BOOKS...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$3.05
Purchase this item
Elliott,George P. 
 
An Hour Of Last Things And Other Stories (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Ex-Library isbn: ZZ0009BOWY
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$7.50
Purchase this item
Emerson,Ralph Waldo; Cirlin,Edgard 
 
Essays Of Ralph Waldo Emerson (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" circa 1940 isbn: ZZ000GITP96I1
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$7.99
Purchase this item
Ernest Rhys And C.A. Dawson Scott,Editors 
 
31 Stories By Thirty And One Authors (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Ex-Library Bennett,A.;Wells,H.;Bramah,E.;Webb,M.; Chesterton,G.K. ++ isbn: ZZ00...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$7.99
Purchase this item
Esther Appelberg 
 
Uprooted: The Collected Papers Of Esther Appelberg (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" isbn: 0878681698
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$4.95
Purchase this item
F. Scott Fitzgerald 
 
Flappers And Philosophers (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Mylar Protected Hard Cover: Earlier Edition. Good: Ex-Library/Very Good: Chipped. Mylar Protected. E...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$20.00
Purchase this item
Farmer,Philip Jose 
 
Down In The Black Gang And Others (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: Hard Cover. Near Fine - Tight and Unread/Very Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). isbn: ZZ0009BNTS
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$7.49
Purchase this item
Fenner,Phyllis R.,Ed. 
 
Circus Parade: Stories Of The Big Top (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" illustrated; tight isbn: ZZ0009KGTT
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$12.99
Purchase this item
Foley,Martha 
 
Best American Short Stories 1945 (BUCKRAM)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BUCKRAM     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Ex-Library rebound iin buckram isbn: ZZ0009BOXD (AND THE YEARBOOK OF THE AMER...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$9.99
Purchase this item
 
Best American Short Stories 1948 And The Yearbook Of The American Short Story (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Ex-Library firm & tight binding; reconditioned w/ usual ex-library stamps ...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$34.95
Purchase this item
 Next >  [10]  [25]  [50]  [100]  [250 Create a Want List Agent to receive e-mail notifications whenever new matches appear.

Set your filter to show only listings under specified price, on certain media, etc...

Browse recent additions | Receive catalog updates | Newsletter | Your Wants List
Feedback | Performance rating | Grading | Shipping | Payment | Returns | Catalogue statistics | About Us | Contact Us
Your shopping cart | Status of your orders | Your currency | Log out
Home