AZIOMEDIA - USED BOOKS AND RECORDS
resume session
Search our catalog by artist or title:
Detailed search...
Filters...
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
category' ART::PHOTOGRAPHY'
Filters
Prices in US DOLLARS
Other currencies...
 
 
Southern Album Recollections Of Some People And Places And Times Gone By (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Mylar Protected Hard Cover. Good - Loose Signature/Good. First American Edition. Mylar Protected. is...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$7.45
Purchase this item
American Photographic Book Publishing Company 
 
German Photographic Annual 1956 (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: Mylar Protected isbn: ZZ0009BLWM
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$59.99
Purchase this item
Bazley,Basil M And Lambert,Frank M. 
 
Show Me London (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall brown cloth w/ bright gilt; full of photos; hinge repaired; attractive co...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$11.99
Purchase this item
Bern Keating,Illustrated By Dan Guravich 
 
Grand Banks (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: Cocked/Good: Open and Closed Tears ; Mylar Protected Hard Cover: Rubbed. Very Good: Foxed; Cocked/Go...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$19.95
Purchase this item
Binzen,Bill 
 
Tenth Street (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Soft Cover. Very Good+/No Dustjacket. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$25.00
Purchase this item
Blixt,Raymond 
 
Environment Lifeland Or Wasteland (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Dustjacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 114pp...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$17.50
Purchase this item
Compiled By The Editors Of Home Movies 
 
How To Reverse Movie Film (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" 81 pp; tight; illus. 4th Printing isbn: ZZ000DJ1IP
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$9.99
Purchase this item
Donald M. Goldstein; Katherine V. Dillon 
 
Way It Was: Pearl Harbor : The Original Photographs (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall isbn: 0080405738 (WORLD WAR II COMMEMORATIVE)
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$7.48
Purchase this item
Eastman Kodak Company 
 
New Joy Of Photography (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: Large Paperback. Very Good/No Dustjacket. isbn: 068506106X
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$24.29
Purchase this item
Elliot,George- Introduction 
 
Dorothea Lange (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Ex-Library solid copy; rebound in buckram; no ex-lib. pockets isbn: ZZ0009BPBJ
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$12.99
Purchase this item
Emanuel. W.D. And Matheson 
 
Cameras: The Facts,1963-64 (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" red cloth; slightly toned; chipped dj in new mylar cover; Cameras: The Facts. H...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$73.99
Purchase this item
Enrique Juncosa; Sean Kissane; Matthew Higgs; Mc Dermott Mcgough 
 
Mcdermott And Mcgough: An Experience Of Amusing Chemistry (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: Elephant Folio - over 15" - 23" tall 1st printing with original paper covers; red cloth w/ bight gil...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$62.99
Purchase this item
Hans W. Hannau 
 
Bahama Islands (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 125pp; color photos; maps to boards; tight clean copy; bright clean unclip...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$1.95
Purchase this item
Henry Frazier; The Suffolk-Nansemond; Historical Society 
 
Suffolk (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" gift inscription to title page isbn: 0738515353 (VA) IN VINTAGE POSTCARDS (PO...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$14.75
Purchase this item
Howard Greenfeld 
 
Waters Of November (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall isbn: 0695891839
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$1.59
Purchase this item
Illustrated London News 
 
Illustrated London News - Vol 243 - July - September 1963 (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall Original The Illustrated London Newspapers from July - September 1963 ha...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$285.00
Purchase this item
Johnson,Lyndon B. 
 
This America,By Lyndon B. Johnson (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Dustjacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 172pp; ful...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$13.95
Purchase this item
Liberman,Alexander 
 
Marlene: An Intimate Photographic Memoir (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall isbn: ZZ000ABYB2
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$5.99
Purchase this item
Mckay,Herbert C 
 
Movie Making For The Beginner (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" fully illustrated; Little technical library isbn: ZZ000DJ1IO
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$7.99
Purchase this item
Nimoy,Leonard 
 
We Are All Children Searching For Love: A Collection Of Poems And Photographs (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Note written & signed by Leonard Nimoy laid in book; 63 pp; firm & tight bindin...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$25.50
Purchase this item
Oscar Hernandez Monsalve 
 
Colombia (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall tight, clean; full color photos of Colombia; scarce isbn: 9586380122
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$11.07
Purchase this item
Pawlikowski-Cholewa,Harald Von 
 
Marcel Marceau: Le Mime (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall wonderful full page b/w images and English text isbn: ZZ000BMHAL
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$14.99
Purchase this item
Radstrom,Niklas 
 
Stockholm: The Four Seasons (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: Mylar Protected Translated into English by Joan Tate isbn: ZZ0009BLQJ
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$19.95
Purchase this item
Simmons,Robert 
 
Close Up Photography And Copying (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" bright clean pp; illus. isbn: ZZ000DJ1II
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$4.99
Purchase this item
Stoecklein,David R. 
 
Sun Valley Signatures (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. isbn: ZZ0009BIPU
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$49.95
Purchase this item
Talmage D.D.,T. Dewitt 
 
Earth Girdled (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall fully ilus; The Earth Girdled: The World as Seen Today; 400 photographic v...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$23.99
Purchase this item
Ziff-Davis 
 
Photography Annual Magazine 1962 (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Magazine original magazine: a selection of the world's finest photos; Phot...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$18.99
Purchase this item
  Create a Want List Agent to receive e-mail notifications whenever new matches appear.

Set your filter to show only listings under specified price, on certain media, etc...

Browse recent additions | Receive catalog updates | Newsletter | Your Wants List
Feedback | Performance rating | Grading | Shipping | Payment | Returns | Catalogue statistics | About Us | Contact Us
Your shopping cart | Status of your orders | Your currency | Log out
Home