AZIOMEDIA - USED BOOKS AND RECORDS
resume session
Search our catalog by artist or title:
Detailed search...
Filters...
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
category' EDUCATION::TEXTBOOKS'
Filters
Prices in US DOLLARS
Other currencies...
 
 
Health Support : A (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 420pp; illus; community nursing; prepared ny Moore Educ. Publ. isbn: 05366...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$29.99
Purchase this item
 
Mitosis: The Movement Of Chromosomes In Cell Division (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Blue Cloth Cover Rubbed, Chipped and Frayed Hard Cover. Good: Ex-Library: Hinge Loose/No Dustjacket....
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$48.48
Purchase this item
Barry S. Reiss; Mary E. Evans 
 
Pharmacological Aspects Of Nursing Care (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 766 pp; index, tables, illustrated; firm and tight binding; edgewear; mini...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$4.00
Purchase this item
Bowley,Arthur L. 
 
Elements Of Statistics (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" 6th ed; sixth; bright blue covers w/ gilt; solid copy;tight & clean isbn: ZZ000...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$11.99
Purchase this item
Carolyn Buppert 
 
Primary+Care+Provider'S+Guide+To+Compensation+And+Quality:+How+To+Get+Paid+And (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 1 Seller, $29.95-$89.95)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall isbn: 076372503X
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$29.95
Purchase this item
Coren,Stanley; Ward,Lawrence M. 
 
Sensation And Perception (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" 3rd Edition isbn: 9990008604
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$17.99
Purchase this item
Course,Microsoft Official Academic 
 
Microsoft Office Word 2003 Core Skills (SPIRALBOUND)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: SPIRALBOUND     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall brand new in shrink wrap isbn: ZZ000AC2KI
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$48.95
Purchase this item
Edwards,Richard Henry And Cutler,Ethel 
 
Life At It'S Best - College Voluntary Study Corses (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall isbn: ZZ0009BQ49
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$8.95
Purchase this item
Fay,Leo 
 
Magic Rings And Funny Things: Level 5 (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" clean tight pages; reconditioned w/ usual ex-library stamps, marks; beautifully...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$11.50
Purchase this item
Fred Ferri 
 
Practical Guide To The Care Of The Medical Patient (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" isbn: 0323023975 (MOSBY'S PRACTICAL GUIDES)
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$19.95
Purchase this item
Frederick Treves F.R.C.S. 
 
Applied Anatomy (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall scarce; interior in beautiful condition; pages and text bright and clean,...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$34.99
Purchase this item
Genung,John F. 
 
Outlines Of Rhetoric,Embodied In Rules,Illustrative Examples,And A Progressive C (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" 342pp; blue cloth w/ bright gilt; bright clean pp; rubbing to corners isbn: ZZ0...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$9.99
Purchase this item
Gerard Egan 
 
Skilled Helper: A Problem Management And Opportunity Development Approach To Hel (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" highlighting and underlining throughout; square isbn: 0534509029 (WITH BOOKLE...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$9.99
Purchase this item
Gordon P Whitaker 
 
Local Government In North Carolina (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" firm, tight binding; pictorial, glossy cover; little to no creasing to cover or...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$0.49
Purchase this item
Hale,Charles D. 
 
Police Community Relations (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall tight clean pages isbn: ZZ0009BR1T
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$9.95
Purchase this item
Holt,Rinehart And Winston Staff 
 
Elements Of Language : Language Handbook Worksheets Answer Key (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall tight clean copy; bright clean pages isbn: ZZ0009BQLG
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$6.99
Purchase this item
J. P Wood 
 
Introductory Algebra (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tight clean pages isbn: 0675095441
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$0.49
Purchase this item
James Warner Morrison 
 
Engineer-In-Training Examination: Eit (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Dustjacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 1978;...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$9.99
Purchase this item
Jill E. Winland-Brown; Lynne M. Hektor Dunphy 
 
Primary Care: The Art And Science Of Advanced Practice Nursing (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall isbn: 0803605897
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$29.95
Purchase this item
Joyce Takano Stone Ms Rnc; Jean F. Wyman Phd Rncs Gnp Faan; Sally A. Salisbu 
 
Clinical Gerontological Nursing: A Guide To Advanced Practice (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" standard used condition isbn: 0721659187
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$29.95
Purchase this item
Karlin,Jules 
 
Man'S Behavior: An Introduction To Social Science (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover. Very Good+/No Dustjacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 617pp; in...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$10.50
Purchase this item
Leary,Wlliam G And Smith,James Steel 
 
Thought And Statement (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tight clean pages isbn: ZZ0009BRE8
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$3.99
Purchase this item
Macdougall,Curtis D. 
 
Interpretative Reporting (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" solid binding; binding very slightly loosened; pages slightly yellowed with som...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$8.75
Purchase this item
Maria De La Luz,Tardy,William 
 
La Gitanilla Student Edition In Spanish Language (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Dustjacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. red clot...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$59.99
Purchase this item
Mary Burke; Joy A. Laramie 
 
Primary Care Of The Older Adult: A Multidisciplinary Approach (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" isbn: 0323023959
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$42.95
Purchase this item
Mastro,Joseph 
 
Living In Europe And Eurasia (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall isbn: ZZ000ABBBA
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$5.99
Purchase this item
Mccarthy 
 
Essential Marketing (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall isbn: 0256128987
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$9.99
Purchase this item
Meredith,George 
 
Ordeal Of Richard Feverel: A History Of A Father And A Son. (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" blue cloth w/ bright gilt; tight clean pp; The Modern Student's Library edition...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$19.99
Purchase this item
Michael H. Pressman; Michael Pressman 
 
Fortran For Today And Tomorrow (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall tight clean pages isbn: 0697044831
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$0.75
Purchase this item
Microsoft 
 
Microsoft Official Academic Course: Microsoft Word 2003 Expert Skills (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall brand new in shrink wrap isbn: 0470069007 (MICROSOFT OFFICIAL ACADEMIC C...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$48.95
Purchase this item
Myers,Edward D. 
 
Foundations Of English (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover. Good/No Dustjacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 301pp; indexed;...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$12.95
Purchase this item
Myrl Shireman 
 
Portfolios: A Tool For Improving Learning (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall tight clean copy; bright clean pages isbn: ZZ0009BQLK (ACTIVITY BOOK)
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$8.95
Purchase this item
Pamela S. Kidd Phd Arnp Cen Fnp-C Faan; Karen M. Rogers Rnc Msn 
 
Primary Care Across The Lifespan (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall isbn: 0323001483
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$22.99
Purchase this item
Raymond D. Adams; Maurice Victor 
 
Principles Of Neurology (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" set of 2 books; 1286 pp; red cloth boards w/ gilt titles & black accents; b/w...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$92.94
Purchase this item
Rheinhart And Winston Holt 
 
Grammar And Lang Links Eol 2000 G 8 (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall tight clean copy; bright clean pages isbn: 0030523583
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$0.50
Purchase this item
Richard A. Davis 
 
Oceanography: An Introduction To The Marine Environment (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: Large Paperback - Latest Edit. Very Good - Mild Highlighting/No Dustjacket. isbn: 0697335305
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$59.95
Purchase this item
Richard P. Nickerson 
 
Genetics: A Guide To Basic Concepts And Problem Solving (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall isbn: 0673396843
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$40.00
Purchase this item
Robert J. Carbaugh 
 
International Economics (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tight clean copy; bright clean pages isbn: 0534145388
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$0.49
Purchase this item
Robinson,Alice M. 
 
Psychiatric Aide: A Textbook Of Patient Care (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" 200 pp; illustrated; index; straight, firm and tight binding; light edgewear to...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$16.95
Purchase this item
Ronnie Khuri 
 
Study Guide Brief Calculus (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall tight clean copy; bright clean pages isbn: ZZ0009BQ9C
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$16.95
Purchase this item
Sharon M. Krieger; Scott Plantz; Robert M. Levin 
 
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner: Pearls Of Wisdom (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall standard used condition; clean text isbn: 1584090006 (PEARLS OF WISDOM (...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$39.95
Purchase this item
Stanley Klein 
 
Our Families (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" solid copy; slightly used school book; isbn: 0590302019 (SCHOLASTIC SOCIAL ST...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$9.95
Purchase this item
T L Jahn 
 
Protozoa (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" spiral bound; covers rubbed; highlighting throughout isbn: ZZ0009BQA6
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$9.95
Purchase this item
White Cultivati 
 
White Cultivation Of Animal And Plant C (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Blue Cloth with Silver Lettering; One Closed Tear Hard Cover: Damp Staining. Good: Ex-Library: Hinge...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$36.11
Purchase this item
William Stevens Powell 
 
North Carolina: A Proud State In Our Nation (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall isbn: 0669299642
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$4.39
Purchase this item
Yoakam,Gerald 
 
Jack And Nancy At Home: Pre-Primer (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: F     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Ex-Library "Laidlaw Basic Readers"; beautifully illustrated in full color ...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$16.95
Purchase this item
  Create a Want List Agent to receive e-mail notifications whenever new matches appear.

Set your filter to show only listings under specified price, on certain media, etc...

Browse recent additions | Receive catalog updates | Newsletter | Your Wants List
Feedback | Performance rating | Grading | Shipping | Payment | Returns | Catalogue statistics | About Us | Contact Us
Your shopping cart | Status of your orders | Your currency | Log out
Home