|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: VG+ Release: ?
Description: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall color stills; nice book; corners bumped; scarce isbn: 9990015252
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $14.99 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: VG Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Ex-Library ex library with usual stamps and marks; interior otherwise brig...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $49.89 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: VG+ Release: ?
Description: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall tight isbn: 0517524384
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $156.16 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: VG Release: ?
Description: 64mo - up to 3" tall isbn: 0515034169 (PYRAMID ILLUSTRATED HISTORY OF THE MOVIES,M3416)
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $5.90 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: VG+ Release: ?
Description: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall isbn: 0498078477
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $100.88 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK Condition: VG+ Release: ?
Description: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall Vol. 10, No. 20; nice color Barbara Stanwyck cover; scarce isbn: ZZ0009B...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $34.99 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: VG+ Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" isbn: 1582340153 (BLOOMSBURY MOVIE GUIDES,NO. 2)
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $1.55 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK Condition: VG Release: ?
Description: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall (10 Hollywood film stars) 286pp; isbn: ZZ0009SZXC
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $10.50 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: VG Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" isbn: 0515034819 (A PYRAMID ILLUSTRATED HISTORY OF THE MOVIES)
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $0.49 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: VG+ Release: ?
Description: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall....
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $6.90 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK Condition: VG+ Release: ?
Description: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Original Press Book for the media/theater operator for the 1966 movie clas...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $59.99 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK Condition: G Release: ?
Description: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall tight copy; illustrated from the photoplay; clean pages lightly toned; sq...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $19.95 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK Condition: F Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Authorised edition; pictorial cover; fully illustrated; spine worn isbn: ZZ000H...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $11.99 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK Condition: VG Release: ?
Description: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall the final shooting script for the movie "Grease"; interior flawless; some...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $9.99 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK Condition: G Release: ?
Description: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Award Winner 320 pp; solid copy; bright covers; mild edgewear; creases to...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $39.95 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK Condition: G Release: ?
Description: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall isbn: ZZ000A22F2
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $4.95 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK Condition: G Release: ?
Description: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Ex-Library Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. First American Edition. 4to - over ...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $11.99 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK Condition: VG+ Release: ?
Description: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 1st prtg; very tight and clean; square; increased spine; C-121; MOVIE TIE...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $34.95 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: STAPLEBOUND Condition: VG+ Release: ?
Description: Elephant Folio - over 15" - 23" tall Original Press Book for the media/theater operator for the 1965...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $75.00 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK Condition: VG+ Release: ?
Description: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Original Press Books for the media for the 1984 science fiction classic, Z...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $19.99 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK Condition: VG+ Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" First Draft, July 12, 1967; bound three-ring paper; scarce; Film, Stage & TV T...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $39.99 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK Condition: VG Release: ?
Description: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall tight, clean; photos; toned pages isbn: ZZ0009BQ1L
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $3.99 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK Condition: VG Release: ?
Description: Elephant Folio - over 15" - 23" tall Original Press Book for the media/theater operator for the 1978...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $29.99 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK Condition: VG Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tight, clean; with an introduction by Joan Crawford isbn: ZZ0009BPU0
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $8.95 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK Condition: VG+ Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" isbn: ZZ000BBXBH
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $5.49 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK Condition: VG+ Release: ?
Description: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall Original Press Book for the media/theater operator for the 1967 movie cl...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $89.99 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK Condition: VG Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" bright gold cloth w/ blk title; w/ photos of the film; " Columbia Talking pictu...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $7.25 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK Condition: VG+ Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" unclipped dj in new mylar cover; isbn: ZZ000HPILU6I1
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $39.99 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: STAPLEBOUND Condition: VG+ Release: ?
Description: Elephant Folio - over 15" - 23" tall Original Press Book for the media/theater operator for the 1971...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $69.99 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK Condition: VG Release: ?
Description: Paperback with a 7 inch, 33 1/3-RPM record inside that is in excellent condition; See the Pictures; ...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $39.99 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK Condition: VG+ Release: ?
Description: Elephant Folio - over 15" - 23" tall Original Press Books for the media/theater operator for the 196...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $79.99 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK Condition: G Release: ?
Description: Paperback. Good - Tight Foxed Chipped/No Dustjacket. First American Edition Thus. isbn: ZZ0009BJBO
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $7.95 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK Condition: G Release: ?
Description: Paperback. Good/No Dustjacket. First American Edition. isbn: ZZ0009BHRP
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $5.95 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK Condition: VG Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall red cloth boards w/ gilt titles to spine; firm & tight binding; slightly c...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $18.95 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK Condition: VG Release: ?
Description: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Paperback. Very Good/No Dustjacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 158 clean...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $12.50 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK Condition: VG Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" green cloth w/ gilt; frontis w/ tissue guard; Illustrated Library Edition; Not ...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $29.95 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK Condition: ? Release: ?
Description: Paperback. Collectible: Good - Movie Tie/No Dustjacket. First American Edition Thus. Foxed and chipp...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $2.99 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: VG Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tight, clean; date to inside cover; solid copy; illus; isbn: 0895080060
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $9.95 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: VG Release: ?
Description: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall tight clean isbn: 0446900699
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $1.95 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: VG+ Release: ?
Description: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall tight, clean; light edgewear; solid spine; isbn: 0806506563
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $29.95 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK Condition: VG Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Author 176pp; tight and clean; signed by author to front endpape...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $9.50 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: VG+ Release: ?
Description: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall tight, clean isbn: 0806503602
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $9.95 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: STAPLEBOUND Condition: VG+ Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Original Press Book for the media for the 1976 film, Two-Minute Warning, starri...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $27.99 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK Condition: VG+ Release: ?
Description: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall bright clean pages; tight clean copy isbn: ZZ0009BPTO
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $7.99 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK Condition: VG+ Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" unclipped dj; tight clean isbn: ZZ0009BQDQ
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $9.49 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK Condition: G Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Ex-Library Hard Cover. Good/No Dustjacket. Stated First Edition. 8vo - ove...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $16.50 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK Condition: VG Release: ?
Description: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 1st Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall....
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $4.79 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: VG+ Release: ?
Description: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall isbn: 0806513918 (A CITADEL FILM SERIES PAPERBACK ORIGINAL)
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $6.12 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK Condition: VG+ Release: ?
Description: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall isbn: ZZ0009BPSW
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $34.50 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK Condition: VG Release: ?
Description: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall 1st Thus; 3rd prtg; tight clean copy; square; pages lightly toned; very n...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $18.99 |
 |
|