AZIOMEDIA - USED BOOKS AND RECORDS
resume session
Search our catalog by artist or title:
Detailed search...
Filters...
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
category' FICTION::ADVENTURE'
Filters
Prices in US DOLLARS
Other currencies...
 
 
Adventure+Magazine+-++August+1933 (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info... Click For All Matches: (3 Items From 1 Seller, $34.99-$36.99)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" bright covers; mild edgewear; scarce isbn: ZZ0009BR9T
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$35.99
Purchase this item
 
Blue+Book+Magazine:April+1935 (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 1 Seller, $18.99-$39.99)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: F     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" scarce; isbn: ZZ0009BR9Y
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$18.99
Purchase this item
 
Short Stories Pulp Magazine - June 10 1934 (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" scarce; Hopalong Cassidy, Trail Boss by Clarence Mulford + Port of Peril by Mas...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$25.50
Purchase this item
Adams,Samuel Hopkins 
 
Wagons To The Wilderness: A Story Of Westward Expansion (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Ex-Library Ex-library, with all usual library markings; foxed; b/w illustrations; some soiling to pa...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$44.95
Purchase this item
Anderton,Russ 
 
Tic-Polonga (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall bright beautiful covers; clean pages; vintage paperback #308; tight; "The...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$9.99
Purchase this item
Bailey,Alice Cooper 
 
Skating Grinder (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: F     Release: ?
Description: isbn: ZZ0009BGVO
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$49.95
Purchase this item
Bailey,Carolyn Sherwin,Illustrated By Cobb Shinn 
 
Bailey'S In And Out-Door Playgames (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: isbn: ZZ0009BN14 (BOYS AND GIRLS BOOK OF WHAT TO PLAY AND MAKE)
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$9.99
Purchase this item
Balmer,Edwin 
 
Wild-Goose Chase (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" isbn: ZZ000DJ7CC
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$9.99
Purchase this item
Barlow,James 
 
Patriots (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Foxed; dustjacket is chipped, bumped, rubbed, with small closed tears to edges; mylar protected. isb...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$14.95
Purchase this item
Basil King 
 
Street Called Straight (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: isbn: 074261218X (THE BEST SELLERS OF 1912)
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$9.99
Purchase this item
Beaty,David 
 
Four Winds (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall clean pages; vintage paperback #G168; tight; solid copy isbn: ZZ0009BQFY
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$9.99
Purchase this item
Benthul,Herman F.,Editor 
 
Literature Of The Old Southwest (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Ex-Library Ex-library, with all usual library markings; wonderfully illustrated; book is clean and t...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$17.95
Purchase this item
Berle,Milton And Roeburt,John 
 
Earthquake (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Paperback. Very Good+/No Jacket. First Printing Thus. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$12.99
Purchase this item
Berna,Paul,Illustrated By Janet Duchesne 
 
Continent In The Sky (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Ex-Library Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. First Edition. Ex-Library. 8vo - ov...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$16.50
Purchase this item
Blackmur,R.P. 
 
Revival (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: This is a limited edition which was published as a New Year's Greeting to Friends of the Publisher (...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$54.99
Purchase this item
Bolton,Evelyn 
 
Lady'S Girl (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Ex-Library isbn: ZZ0009BKNA
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$16.99
Purchase this item
Brewster,Eliot 
 
Faithfully Yours - No. 2 (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" bright beautiful covers; clean pages; vintage paperback #2; cover art by L.B. C...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$49.99
Purchase this item
Bridge,Ann 
 
Portugese Escape (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" isbn: ZZ000BFH0M
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$5.49
Purchase this item
Carr Kirby 
 
You'Re Hired You'Re Dead (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Major Books #3034; appears unread; solid uncreased spine; firm & tight bi...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$8.00
Purchase this item
Carreno,Jose Suarez 
 
Final Hours (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall bright beautiful covers; clean pages; vintage paperback #1191; tight; spi...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$9.99
Purchase this item
Cassill,R.V. 
 
Taste Of Sin (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall bright beautiful covers; clean pages; vintage paperback #S136; tight; [A ...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$14.95
Purchase this item
Chidsey,Donald Barr 
 
Lord Of The Isles (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall bright beautiful covers; clean pages; vintage paperback #T-96; love and a...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$19.95
Purchase this item
 
Singapore Passage (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall bright beautiful covers; clean pages; vintage paperback #107; tight; spin...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$8.25
Purchase this item
Chute,Arthur Hunt,Illustrated By Harry H. A. Burne 
 
Crested Seas (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: Hard Cover - Owner's Signature. Very Good: Foxed/No Dustjacket. First Edition. Water marks and two s...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$17.95
Purchase this item
Clark,Ann Nolan 
 
Medicine Man'S Daughter (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Ex-Library isbn: ZZ0009BKGA
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$16.99
Purchase this item
Clarke,Ruth 
 
Bonny The Pony (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Foxed; hinge is beginning to loosen; gorgeous color frontispiece; prev. owner's sig. to ffep and pas...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$45.99
Purchase this item
Clifford Blair 
 
Guns On Fossil Ridge (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Ex-Library reconditioned w/ usual ex-library stamps, marks; cocked spine; light...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$0.49
Purchase this item
Cooper,J. Fenimore 
 
Pioneers: Of The Sources Of The Susquehanna And The Deerslayer Or The First War- (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall no date; circa: 1890's; 2 books; matching clean plum cloth; frontis; clean...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$24.99
Purchase this item
Curwood,James Oliver 
 
Kazan (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" green cloth isbn: ZZ000CW3Q8
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$14.99
Purchase this item
 
Steele Of The Royal Mounted (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" A STORY OF THE GREAT CANADIAN NORTHWEST. isbn: ZZ000B1R0J
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$4.99
Purchase this item
Davidson,David 
 
Night Is Mine (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall vintage paperback #510; nice covers; tight; nick to edge; isbn: 999001799...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$5.50
Purchase this item
Durston,George 
 
Boy Scouts On The Trail (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" blue cloth w/ black titles; hinges repaired; isbn: ZZ0009N4GT
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$9.75
Purchase this item
East,Michael 
 
Naked Country (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Paperback. Near Fine/No Dustjacket. First Edition. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" ...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$11.25
Purchase this item
Eberle,Irmengarde 
 
Listen To The Mockingbird (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Ex-Library isbn: ZZ0009BHYV
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$4.79
Purchase this item
Felix Sutton Based On Johann Wiss,Illustrated By William Barss 
 
Swiss Family Robinson (PICTORIALCOVER)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: PICTORIALCOVER     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Pictorial Cover. Near Fine - Hard to Find/No Jacket (As Issued). 4to - ove...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$19.95
Purchase this item
Foote,John Taintor 
 
Number One Boy (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Very rare title by this author; red cloth w/ gilt; interior in in fine codition...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$92.50
Purchase this item
Fox,Paul 
 
Sailor Town : He Crammed A Lifetime Into Two Nights Ashore (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall bright beautiful covers; clean pages; vintage paperback #813; isbn: ZZ000...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$5.99
Purchase this item
Frank V. Martinek,Illustrated By Edward L. Hess 
 
Don Winslow And The Scorpion'S Stronghold (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover. Good/No Dustjacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. authorized edit...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$9.75
Purchase this item
Freeman,Walter 
 
All The Way Home - The Confusing World Between Adolescence And Maturity. (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall bright beautiful covers; clean pages; vintage paperback #1186; tight; sol...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$19.99
Purchase this item
Fritz-Otto Busch 
 
Drama Of The Scharnhorst (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Paperback. Good: Foxed/No Dustjacket. isbn: 0709044887
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$4.01
Purchase this item
Gallico,Paul 
 
Zoo Gang (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Ex-Library First American Edition isbn: ZZ0009BQ1Q
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$4.99
Purchase this item
Gann,Ernest 
 
Soldier Of Fortune (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall solid spine; tight; bright beautiful covers; clean pages; vintage paperba...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$7.49
Purchase this item
Garry Hogg 
 
They Did It The Hard Way;: Seven Astounding Journeys (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Hard Cover. Fine/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". red cloth boards w/ black titles t...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$8.00
Purchase this item
Gloria Vando 
 
Promesas: Geography Of The Impossible (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: Signed and Presentation Copy By Author Clean and tight; Vando signed and presented this book to "Ell...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$10.95
Purchase this item
Green,Nancy 
 
Abu Kassim'S Slippers: An Arabian Tale (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: isbn: ZZ0009BHS1
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$8.25
Purchase this item
Gruber,Frank 
 
Limping Goose (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall solid spine; tight; bright beautiful covers; clean pages; vintage paperba...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$12.99
Purchase this item
Gunnar Gunnarsson 
 
Good Sheperd (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" icelandic tales isbn: ZZ000BCAS2
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$5.95
Purchase this item
Hardy,Ronald 
 
Kampong (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Ex-Library Ex-library, with all usual library markings; foxed; cocked; soiled; dustjacket has minor ...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$19.95
Purchase this item
Heuman,William 
 
Girl From Frisco (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall bright beautiful covers; clean pages; vintage paperback #1112; tight isbn...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$9.95
Purchase this item
Hood,Flora 
 
Longest Beard In The World (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Ex-Library isbn: ZZ0009BM5E
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$5.79
Purchase this item
 Next >  [10]  [25]  [50]  [100]  [250 Create a Want List Agent to receive e-mail notifications whenever new matches appear.

Set your filter to show only listings under specified price, on certain media, etc...

Browse recent additions | Receive catalog updates | Newsletter | Your Wants List
Feedback | Performance rating | Grading | Shipping | Payment | Returns | Catalogue statistics | About Us | Contact Us
Your shopping cart | Status of your orders | Your currency | Log out
Home