|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: VG+ Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tight; name to ffep neatly; unclipped dj; isbn: 9990023794
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $16.99 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK Condition: G Release: ?
Description: RARE Hard Cover: First Printing. Good: Owner's Sig: Foxed/No Dustjacket. First Printing. RARE. isbn:...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $99.95 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK Condition: G Release: ?
Description: Hard Cover. Good: Foxed: Hinge Loose/No Dustjacket. isbn: ZZ0009BNQU
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $39.95 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK Condition: G Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" circa 1900; tan and green cloth; square; isbn: ZZ000D0EHA
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $10.99 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK Condition: G Release: ?
Description: Frontispiece By Andrew Wyeth Mylar Protected Hard Cover: First Edition. Good: Foxed: Collectible/Goo...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $34.95 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK Condition: VG Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" red cloth; name to inside isbn: ZZ0009BQ35
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $11.99 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK Condition: VG Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. First Edition, First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" ...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $19.95 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK Condition: G Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tight clean pages; light foxing; a bonus book not to be sold isbn: ZZ0009BQX1
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $12.95 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK Condition: G Release: ?
Description: Buckram Boards,Library Binding. Good - Ex Library/No Dustjacket. Story of the Saxons and Normans; Di...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $8.99 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK Condition: G Release: ?
Description: Soft Cover. Good/No Dustjacket. First American Edition Thus. January 1929 Volume 1 Number 3, contain...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $34.95 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: 10" Condition: VG Release: ?
Description: Mylar Protected Hard Cover: 1st English Ed. Very Good: Owner's Signature/Good: Opened Tears. 1st Eng...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $39.95 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK Condition: VG Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" square' blk. cloth w/ gilt; bright pages isbn: ZZ0009BPQ5
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $24.99 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK Condition: G Release: ?
Description: Hard Cover. Good: Foxed: Owner's Sig./No Dustjacket. isbn: ZZ0009BNHY
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $19.95 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK Condition: G Release: ?
Description: Ex-Library Hard Cover. Good+/No Dustjacket. First Printing. Ex-library, with all usual library marki...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $38.95 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK Condition: G Release: ?
Description: Dedication by former owner on reverse of frontispiece dated 1942. Base of spine mildly frayed. Foxed...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $12.95 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK Condition: G Release: ?
Description: Mylar Protected Hard Cover. Good: Ex-Library/Good: Chipped. Mylar Protected. isbn: ZZ0009BNOD
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $19.95 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK Condition: F Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Ex-Library isbn: ZZ000CSUY6 (L. ADAMS BECK)
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $4.99 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK Condition: VG+ Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". clean pages; edge wear to dj;...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $7.50 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: G Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tight clean pages; blue cloth with bright gilt; cover and spine in near fine co...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $12.95 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK Condition: ? Release: ?
Description: Paperback - Earlier Edition. Collectible: Very Good/No Jacket. Edition Unstated. isbn: ZZ0009BNTU
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $9.95 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK Condition: VG+ Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" prange cloth; bright clean pp; name to ffep; Translated by Basil Creighton. An ...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $9.99 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK Condition: G Release: ?
Description: Hard Cover: 1914 Printing. Good: Foxed: Owner's Sig./No Dustjacket. isbn: ZZ0009BNOI (THE COLLECTE...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $26.94 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK Condition: G Release: ?
Description: Mylar Protected Hardcover: First Edition. Good - Ex Library Tight/Very Good. Mylar Protected. *First...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $10.95 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK Condition: VG Release: ?
Description: Mylar Protected Hard Cover. Very Good: Foxed/Good: Chipped and Rubbed. Mylar Protected. isbn: ZZ0009...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $59.95 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK Condition: G Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Ex-Library Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". "A ...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $7.99 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: BLUECLOTHWHITEBOA Condition: VG Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Blue Cloth, White Boards. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $17.50 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: BUCKRAMBOARDS Condition: G Release: ?
Description: Buckram Boards. Good: Ex-Library: Collectible/No Jacket. Ex-library, with all usual library markings...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $49.95 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK Condition: G Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Green cloth w/ gilt tites; clean copy; famous novel of the American Revolution ...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $6.99 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK Condition: VG+ Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" 1st US edition; tight & clean; unclipped dj in new mylar; gold boards; Reprint...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $29.99 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK Condition: G Release: ?
Description: Hard Cover. Good/No Dustjacket. First American Edition. Scarce, hard-to-find title by this author. T...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $29.95 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK Condition: VG+ Release: ?
Description: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall bright beautiful covers; clean pages; vintage paperback #685; solid spine...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $44.00 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK Condition: G Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Publisher's original brown cloth; Harold (in 2 volumes) is illustrated by Max R...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $55.00 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK Condition: G Release: ?
Description: RARE Hard Cover. Good: Foxed and Bumped/No Dustjacket. RARE. isbn: ZZ0009BNQ6
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $99.95 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK Condition: G Release: ?
Description: Mylar Protected Rare Hard Cover. Good: Foxed: Owner's Sig./Good: Opened, Closed Tears. First Edition...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $86.79 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK Condition: VG Release: ?
Description: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Paperback. Very Good - Foxed/No Jacket. First American Edition Thus. 16mo...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $16.95 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK Condition: VG Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" A Thrilling Story of the Poole Caravan and Their Daring Guide, a Historical Nov...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $34.99 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK Condition: G Release: ?
Description: isbn: ZZ0009BND2
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $33.95 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK Condition: G Release: ?
Description: Hard Cover: First Edition. Good: Foxed/No Dustjacket. First Edition. isbn: ZZ0009BNMH
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $24.95 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK Condition: F Release: ?
Description: Mylar Protected HardCover: 2nd Printing. Fair: Ex-Library: Foxed/Good: Chipped. 2nd Printing. Mylar ...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $49.95 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK Condition: G Release: ?
Description: Mylar Protected Hard Cover: 1946 Edition. Good: Very Foxed: Bookplate/Very Good: Small Closed Tears....
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $49.95 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK Condition: VG+ Release: ?
Description: Mylar Protected isbn: ZZ0009BLG8
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $9.95 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK Condition: G Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" bright clean pp; square; missing one inch of spine bottom isbn: ZZ000CT1X5
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $3.99 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: G Release: ?
Description: Hard Cover. Good - Dampstained/No Jacket. isbn: 1588278387
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $5.59 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK Condition: VG Release: ?
Description: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall isbn: ZZ0009BPIM
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $8.50 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK Condition: F Release: ?
Description: Hard Cover: 1900 Printing. Fair: Foxed: Damp Stained/No Dustjacket. RARE. isbn: ZZ0009BNVZ (THE WO...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $99.95 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK Condition: G Release: ?
Description: Hard Cover. Good: Foxed: Scribbles/No Dustjacket. Book Club Edition. isbn: ZZ0009BNOU
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $14.95 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK Condition: G Release: ?
Description: Mylar Protected Hardcover: First Edition. Good: Foxed: Bumped/Fair: Opened Tears: Chipped. First Edi...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $29.95 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK Condition: VG Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Dustjacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 247pp...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $17.50 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK Condition: G Release: ?
Description: Mylar Protected Hard Cover. Good: Ex-Library: Pages Loose/Good: Chipped. First American Edition. Myl...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $39.95 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK Condition: G Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover. Good-/No Dustjacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall....
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $21.95 |
 |
|