AZIOMEDIA - USED BOOKS AND RECORDS
resume session
Search our catalog by artist or title:
Detailed search...
Filters...
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
category' FICTION::LITERATURE'
Filters
Prices in US DOLLARS
Other currencies...
 
 
Adventures Of Huckleberry Finn (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" red leatherette boards w/ gilt titles & accents; gilt top page ends; decorated ...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$7.50
Purchase this item
 
Lady Chatterley'S Lover (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: Hard Cover. Very Good: Owner's Sig./No Dustjacket.;release date unknown isbn: 9995295873
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$6.55
Purchase this item
 
Sean O'Casey: A Collection Of Critical Essays (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Dustjacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - ...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$9.60
Purchase this item
 
Skelton: The Critical Heritage (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Hard Cover. Good: Ex-Library/No Dustjacket. First Edition. isbn: 0710007248 (CRITICAL HERITAGE SER...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$4.99
Purchase this item
 
Song Of The Nibelungs: A Verse Translation From The Middle High German Nibelunge (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Hard Cover. Good: Ex-Library: Writing/No Dustjacket. isbn: 0814311911 (WAYNEBOOK)
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$9.99
Purchase this item
 
Sons And Lovers (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: ;release date unknownOwner's Sig./No Dustjacket. isbn: 9993155314
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$4.99
Purchase this item
Americo D. Lapati 
 
John Henry Newman (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Hard Cover. Good: Ex-Library/No Dustjacket. isbn: 0805714162
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$12.42
Purchase this item
Annibel Jenkins 
 
Nicholas Rowe (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: Ex Hard Cover. Good: Ex-Library/No Dustjacket. isbn: 0805766634 (TWAYNE'S ENGLISH AUTHORS SERIES ;...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$5.62
Purchase this item
Anthony Trollope 
 
Orley+Farm (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 1 Seller, $91.08-$91.08)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Hard Cover. Good: Ex-Library/No Dustjacket. 2nd Printing. isbn: 0742624439 (COLLECTED WORKS OF ANT...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$91.08
Purchase this item
Armstrong,Spencer 
 
101 Of The World'S Greatest Books (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" 680 pp; author index; firm and tight binding; corners, spine ends bumped & rubb...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$3.99
Purchase this item
Arthur E. Waterman 
 
Susan Glaspell (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Hard Cover. Good: Ex-Library: Underlining/No Dustjacket. isbn: 0805703284
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$59.95
Purchase this item
Atkinson,Brooks Editor 
 
Sean O'Casey Reader: Plays,Autobiographies,Opinions (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Hard Cover - Clean Copy. Good Ex Library/No Dustjacket. First American Edition. isbn: ZZ0009BL3O
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$5.49
Purchase this item
Balzac.,Honore De 
 
Pere Goriot And Eugenie Grandet (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tight clean pages; previous owner's name plate on upper left corner of inside c...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$9.95
Purchase this item
Barrie,J.M.,Illustrated By William Hatherelll 
 
Sentimental Tommy: The Story Of His Boyhood (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: F     Release: ?
Description: Hard Cover:First American Edition, First Printing. Fair: Foxed: Some Pages Loose/No Dustjacket. Firs...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$5.95
Purchase this item
Bellow,Saul 
 
Victim (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: first american edition isbn: ZZ0009BFA3
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$49.95
Purchase this item
Bertram Hylton Davis 
 
Thomas Percy (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: Ex-Library isbn: 0805768041 (TWAYNE'S ENGLISH AUTHORS SERIES ; TEAS 313)
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$9.44
Purchase this item
Blankner,Frederika 
 
History Of The Scandinavian Literatures (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover. Good/No Dustjacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$9.99
Purchase this item
Boccaccio,Giovanni 
 
Decameron Of Boccaccio (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: Blue cloth with gilt. 10 beautiful illustrations and frontispiece. First four pages chipped. 555pp. ...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$9.95
Purchase this item
Brunetiere,Ferdinand; Jessup,Alexander,Editor 
 
French Men Of Letters (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: RARE Hard Cover: 1906 Printing. Good: Foxed: Owner's Sig./No Dustjacket. RARE. isbn: ZZ0009BKKU (H...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$99.95
Purchase this item
C. A. 
 
Major British Authors (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" clean, bright, unmarked pages; illustrated in color throughout; perfectly strai...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$15.00
Purchase this item
Carl Dawson 
 
Matthew Arnold,The Poetry: The Critical Heritage, (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Hard Cover. Good: Ex-Library/No Dustjacket. First Edition. isbn: 0710075650 (THE CRITICAL HERITAGE...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$8.13
Purchase this item
Carpenter,Stephen H. 
 
English Of The 14th Century Illustrated By Notes,Grammatical And Philological,On (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dustjacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 313 clean ...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$19.95
Purchase this item
Chan Tsao 
 
Dream Of The Red Chamber (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Hard Cover. Good: Ex-Library: Foxed/No Dustjacket. 2nd Printing. isbn: 0805751661
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$27.50
Purchase this item
Charles Dickens 
 
Sketches Of Young Gentlemen,Dedicated To The Young Ladies (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Hard Cover: Frontispiece. Good: Foxed/No Dustjacket. First American Edition. 1st American Edition is...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$120.00
Purchase this item
Child,Clarence Griffin 
 
Second Shepherds' Play; Everyman; And Other Early Plays (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Small book; foxed; 138 pages plus advertisement pages to rear; some dog eared pages; red maroon clot...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$42.99
Purchase this item
Childers,Amie Nicol 
 
Atlantis: Uncw Literary And Art Journal: Volume Xxxiv (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: isbn: ZZ0009BGJ0 (EDITOR)
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$14.95
Purchase this item
Christopher Morley 
 
Haunted Bookshop (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Mylar Protected RARE Hard Cover: 1955 Printing. Good: Foxed/Good: Chipped and Bumped. RARE. Mylar Pr...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$10.00
Purchase this item
Church,Henry Ward,Editor 
 
Ten Masterpieces Of Moliere (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Hard Cover. Good: Foxed: Underlining/No Dustjacket. First Edition. isbn: ZZ0009BK6K
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$39.95
Purchase this item
Colette  Bio and popular works for Colette
 
Ripening Seed (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Hard Cover: FIRST PRINTING. Good: Cocked/No Jacket. First Printing. Foxed; cocked; tan cloth binding...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$79.95
Purchase this item
Colette,Sidonie Gabrielle 
 
Innocent Libertine (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: Hard Cover - Earlier Edition. Very Good - "Gentle Libertine"/No Dustjacket. First American Edition. ...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$11.99
Purchase this item
Conrad,Joseph 
 
Typhoon And Youth (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: Paperback. Very Good/No Dustjacket. ;publishing date estimated isbn: ZZ0009BL9L (CHANDLER SERIES O...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$5.99
Purchase this item
Coward,Noel 
 
Spangled Unicorn: An Anthology (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: isbn: ZZ000HHHA66I1
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$14.50
Purchase this item
Cummins,Walter 
 
Literary Review - Vol. 37,No. 4: An International Journal Of Contemporary Writin (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Dustjacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 736pp...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$14.95
Purchase this item
Davenport,William H.; Wimberly,Lowry C.; Shaw,Harry 
 
Dominant Types In British And American Literature: Volume One,Poetry And Drama (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Hard Cover. Good: Foxed: Closed Tears/No Dustjacket. isbn: ZZ0009BL9J
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$89.95
Purchase this item
David Madden  Bio and popular works for David Madden
 
James M Cain (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Hard Cover. Good: Ex-Library/No Dustjacket. isbn: 0805701281 (TWAYNES UNITED STATES AUTHORS SER)
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$22.00
Purchase this item
De Maupassant,Guy 
 
Pierre And Jean (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: Hardcover: 1902 Edition. Very Good: Foxed/No Dustjacket. isbn: ZZ0009BKSA
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$5.95
Purchase this item
Dickens,Charles 
 
Comic World Of Dickens (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall tight clean pages; square isbn: ZZ0009BPZR
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$4.95
Purchase this item
 
Tale Of Two Cities (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" dark blue boards w/ embossed gilt titles & accents; b/w illustrations; firm & t...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$5.50
Purchase this item
Donald E. Davidson 
 
British Poetry Of The 1890s (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: Mylar Protected Vanderbilt Fugitive Poet edited this hard to find anthology of English and Irish poe...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$29.99
Purchase this item
Donald M. Hensley 
 
Burton Rascoe (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Hard Cover. Good: Ex-Library/No Dustjacket. isbn: 0805706089
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$13.50
Purchase this item
Driver,Tom F. 
 
Jean Genet (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover. Good - Ex Library/No Dustjacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. em...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$25.50
Purchase this item
E W F Tomlin 
 
Writers And Their Work: No 64: Wyndham Lewis (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Hard Cover. Good - Ex Library/No Dustjacket. isbn: ZZ0009BLPJ
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$19.95
Purchase this item
Edward N. Westcott 
 
David Harum: A Story Of American Life (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: RARE: True First State Hard Cover: True First Edition. Good: Foxed/No Dustjacket. True First, First ...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$9.44
Purchase this item
Eliot,George 
 
Silas Marner The Weaver Of Raveloe (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" clean, solid copy ;publishing date unknown isbn: ZZ0009BO99
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$5.99
Purchase this item
Elizabeth Frank 
 
Cheat And Charmer: A Novel (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall interior bright, clean, unmarked; bumping to one end of spine; some edgewe...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$0.49
Purchase this item
Elizabeth N Chatten 
 
Samuel Foote (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: Ex-Library isbn: 0805767797 (TWAYNE'S ENGLISH AUTHORS SERIES)
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$20.00
Purchase this item
F. Marion Crawford; Francis Marion Crawford 
 
Pietro Ghisleri (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Volume 21 ONLY-Rare Hard Cover: 1892 Printing. Good: Foxed: Worn/No Dustjacket. Volume 21 ONLY- isbn...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$36.52
Purchase this item
Fielding,Gabriel 
 
Gentlemen In Their Season (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Mylar Protected Bookplate has been torn from ffep, and binding has tape residue from previous mylar....
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$12.95
Purchase this item
Fields,James T. 
 
Yesterdays With Authors (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover. Very Good+/No Dustjacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. frontispi...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$37.50
Purchase this item
Galsworthy,John 
 
Freelanders (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Ex-Library Usual library markings to interior marked through, corners bumped, still tight copy. isbn...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$19.95
Purchase this item
 Next >  [10]  [25]  [50]  [100]  [250 Create a Want List Agent to receive e-mail notifications whenever new matches appear.

Set your filter to show only listings under specified price, on certain media, etc...

Browse recent additions | Receive catalog updates | Newsletter | Your Wants List
Feedback | Performance rating | Grading | Shipping | Payment | Returns | Catalogue statistics | About Us | Contact Us
Your shopping cart | Status of your orders | Your currency | Log out
Home