AZIOMEDIA - USED BOOKS AND RECORDS
resume session
Search our catalog by artist or title:
Detailed search...
Filters...
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
category' FICTION'
Filters
Prices in US DOLLARS
Other currencies...
 
 
Ab 9 Annual Report 57th For Year Ending September 30,1989 (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Ex-Library 2nd printing; unclipped dj in mylar isbn: 9990021864
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$5.99
Purchase this item
 
I Gave Thee Life (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: Paperback. Near Fine/No Dustjacket. Printing Unstated. Extremely rare. isbn: 0503070475
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$49.99
Purchase this item
 
Right To Live (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Trade Paperback. Fine/No Dustjacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" t...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$27.50
Purchase this item
 
Robert Frost (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Ex-Library tight clean pages; usual library markings; square isbn: 0877546266 ...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$0.99
Purchase this item
Abbe,George 
 
Mr. Quill'S Crusade (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: Mylar Protected Open chips along jacket periphery, mild foxing to jacket and text. Scarce. isbn: ZZ0...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$39.95
Purchase this item
Abbott,Eleanor Hallowell,Illustrated By R.M. Crosby 
 
Little Eve Edgarton (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Hard Cover. Good: Owner's Sig.: Foxed/No Jacket. First Edition. Foxed; prev. owner's sig. to front p...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$49.95
Purchase this item
Adriana Spadoni 
 
Not All Rivers (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Mylar Protected Hard Cover. Good/Poor - Partial Jacket Laid-in. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). isbn: 04045847...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$12.99
Purchase this item
Alan Burns 
 
Revolutions Of The Night (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: Normal shelf wear. Mylar protected. isbn: 0850317347
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$6.00
Purchase this item
Albee,Edward 
 
Sandbox: The Death Of Bessie Smith (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Third Printing. Paperback; foxed; tight copy; top and base of spine, spi...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$24.99
Purchase this item
Alden 
 
Nurse Of St. John (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Hard Cover. Good: Ex-Library/No Dustjacket. isbn: 9991334866
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$33.33
Purchase this item
Alexander,Mrs. 
 
Broken Links,A Love Story (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" decorative tan and orange cloth w/ bright gilt; isbn: ZZ000D0EHC
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$9.99
Purchase this item
 
Mona'S Choice A Novel (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" decorative tan and green cloth; a few pages chipped; circa 1892 isbn: ZZ000D0EH...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$14.99
Purchase this item
Alexandra Orme 
 
Paris Original (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Foxed/Fair: Open and Closed Tears ; Mylar Protected Hardcover. Good: Damp Stained; Foxed/Fair: Open ...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$19.95
Purchase this item
Allen,Gina 
 
Forbidden Man (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover. Good/No Dustjacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$10.75
Purchase this item
Allen,Gladys 
 
Dig Here (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" orange cloth; light rubbing to extremities isbn: 9990017611
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$14.99
Purchase this item
Allen,Leroy 
 
Across The Sea (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dustjacket. First American Edition. isbn: ZZ0009BIHY
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$11.95
Purchase this item
Almedingen,E. M. 
 
Late Arrival (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall....
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$34.50
Purchase this item
Amanda Hemingway 
 
Sword Of Straw (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" isbn: 0345460804 (THE SANGREAL TRILOGY)
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$0.74
Purchase this item
Ames,Francis H. 
 
Callahan'S Gamble (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Ex-Library isbn: ZZ000CVYE0
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$8.99
Purchase this item
Ames,Leslie 
 
Phantom Bride (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Hard Cover: First Edition. Good: Ex-Library: Foxed/No Dustjacket. First Edition. isbn: ZZ0009BI6G
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$34.95
Purchase this item
Amis,Martin 
 
Experience (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" 1st prtg; unclipped isbn: 0786866527
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$2.49
Purchase this item
Andre Philippus Brink 
 
Ambassador: A Novel (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover. As New/Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. unread;...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$20.00
Purchase this item
Anglund,Joan Walsh 
 
Amor Est Sensus Quidam Peculiaris (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" unclipped dj; clean copy; Amor Est Sensus Quidam Peculiaris [Love is a Special ...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$27.99
Purchase this item
Anita Richmond Bunkley 
 
Balancing Act (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" isbn: ZZ000GITP36I1
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$8.79
Purchase this item
Anthony Burgess 
 
Clockwork Testament (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Very Good/No Dustjacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. tight clean pages; l...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$17.95
Purchase this item
Anthony Hope Hawkins 
 
Double Harness (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Hard Cover. Good/No Dustjacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$110.00
Purchase this item
Antonia Lamb 
 
Remember The Summer (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: light edge wear; solid tight copy; foxed; shipped in shrink wrap; isbn: ZZ0009BJBE
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$10.99
Purchase this item
Appel,Benjamin 
 
Runaround (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Ex-Library Hard Cover. Good/No Dustjacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. stat...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$26.95
Purchase this item
 
Time Of Fortune (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall straight, firm & tight binding; clean, unmarked pages; mild foxing to dj &...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$19.95
Purchase this item
Armstrong,Richard 
 
Albatross (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Ex-Library isbn: ZZ000AX5C0
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$6.99
Purchase this item
Arrabal 
 
Baal Babylon (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" firm binding; crease to front cover; spine creased; translated from French by R...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$11.95
Purchase this item
Aswell,James 
 
There'S One In Every Town (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall bright beautiful covers; clean pages; vintage paperback #1314; solid spin...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$16.99
Purchase this item
Atlee,Philip 
 
Green Wound (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Paperback - Original. Good - Cocked/No Dustjacket. First Edition in Any Format. isbn: ZZ0009BHOV
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$7.95
Purchase this item
August Strindberg 
 
Getting Married: 2 (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" isbn: 0670337609
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$113.22
Purchase this item
Ayres,Ruby M. 
 
Man In Her Life (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tight clean copy; unclipped dj in new mylar cover; nice cover art; scarce isbn:...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$39.99
Purchase this item
Bacheller,Irving 
 
Darrel Of The Blessed Isles (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Hard Cover: 1903 Printing. Good: Damp Staining/No Dustjacket. isbn: ZZ0009BJFM
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$29.95
Purchase this item
Bailey,Temple 
 
Enchanted Ground (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" isbn: ZZ000B1R0A
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$3.99
Purchase this item
Baldwin,Faith 
 
Many Windows: Seasons Of The Heart (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" unclipped; isbn: ZZ0009BPJ5
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$9.50
Purchase this item
Balmer,Edwin 
 
Keeban (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" isbn: ZZ000DFOPH
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$9.99
Purchase this item
Banning,Margret Culkin 
 
Fallen Away (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: F     Release: ?
Description: Foxed; some water staining to first few pages that have led to some color bleeding from dw and board...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$11.95
Purchase this item
Barbara Mercer 
 
Oxford Girls (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall straight, firm & tight binding; clean, unmarked pages; mild bumping to cor...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$1.50
Purchase this item
Barclay,Florence L. 
 
Through The Postern Gate (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" color frontispiece by FH Townsend; green cloth 5th prtg; boards foxing; bright ...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$19.99
Purchase this item
Barrett,Grady 
 
Barker Case (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Stated First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$11.95
Purchase this item
Barrie,J. M. 
 
Little Minister (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" red cloth w/ film stills isbn: ZZ000BCB60
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$4.49
Purchase this item
Barrington,E. 
 
Divine Lady: A Romance Of Nelson And Emma Hamilton (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" isbn: ZZ000BCAS6
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$8.99
Purchase this item
Bartholomew,Carol,Illustrated By Cover Drawing By Wayne Blickenstaf 
 
My Heart Has Seventeen Rooms (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: isbn: ZZ0009BK9O
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$5.99
Purchase this item
Bates,H. E. 
 
Golden Oriole (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: Mylar Protected Five novella. Mild foxing and very minor chipping and rubbing. isbn: ZZ0009BKQ6
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$24.95
Purchase this item
Bauer,Fred,Editor 
 
Ev: The Man And His Words (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Hard Cover: 1969 Printing. Good: Damp Stained/No Dustjacket. isbn: ZZ0009BKAP
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$19.95
Purchase this item
Beach,Rex 
 
Ne'Er-Do-Well (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" color illustrated cover; isbn: ZZ000DFOPQ
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$11.99
Purchase this item
Beach,Rex Ellingwood 
 
Mating Call (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: First Edition isbn: ZZ0009BLG9
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$9.95
Purchase this item
 Next >  [10]  [25]  [50]  [100]  [250 Create a Want List Agent to receive e-mail notifications whenever new matches appear.

Set your filter to show only listings under specified price, on certain media, etc...

Browse recent additions | Receive catalog updates | Newsletter | Your Wants List
Feedback | Performance rating | Grading | Shipping | Payment | Returns | Catalogue statistics | About Us | Contact Us
Your shopping cart | Status of your orders | Your currency | Log out
Home