AZIOMEDIA - USED BOOKS AND RECORDS
resume session
Search our catalog by artist or title:
Detailed search...
Filters...
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
category' FOREIGN LANGUAGE BOOKS::D'
Filters
Prices in US DOLLARS
Other currencies...
 
 
Der Arzt Von Stalingrad (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Signed by Author(s) Paperback. Good/No Dustjacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" ...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$8.99
Purchase this item
Albert Bürklin 
 
Der Lahrer Hinkende - Kalendergeschichten (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall lovely gilt and black decorated green cloth covers; straight, firm and ti...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$9.99
Purchase this item
Amy Tan 
 
Die Hundert Verborgenen Sinne. (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Dustjacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. tig...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$6.95
Purchase this item
Andersen,H. C. 
 
Bilderbuch Ohne Bilder (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" decorative red cloth covers spotted; clean pp; gilt page ends; no date; circa 1...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$32.99
Purchase this item
Baring,Arnulf; Genscher,Hans Dietrich; Frank-Planitz,Ulrich 
 
Nur Ein Ortswechsel: Eine Zwischenbilanz Der Berliner Republik Zum 70. Geburtsta (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" isbn: 3898500748
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$17.99
Purchase this item
Bernhardt,Wilhelm 
 
Baumbach'S Der Schwiegersohn (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall brown cloth; marks to text; home-made thumb indexes made of tape; German ...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$6.99
Purchase this item
Brigitte M. Turneaure 
 
Der Treffende Ausdruck (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall isbn: 0393955702
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$8.99
Purchase this item
Edited By Bernard Straube 
 
Marchen Und Sagen-Macmillan German Series (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" blue cloth w/ gilt; 220 pp; some pencil underlining; rubbed corners; American s...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$55.00
Purchase this item
Erich Kästner; Horst Lemke 
 
Der Kleine Mann Und Die Kleine Miss. (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" isbn: 3791530186 ( AB 8 J.).
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$20.76
Purchase this item
Evans,E. P.,Phd 
 
Progressive German Reader W/ Notes And Vocabulary 1869 (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: F     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" 239 pp; squares; clean text; spine mising; isbn: ZZ000HZH766I1
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$9.99
Purchase this item
Ewald Bürig - Hans-Günther Griep - Volker Schadach 
 
Goslar (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" 154pp; beautiful color photos and extensive text; solid copy; in English and Ge...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$6.50
Purchase this item
Freund,Michael 
 
Deutschland Unterm Hakenkreuz Die Geschichte Der Jahre 1933-1945 (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" isbn: ZZ0009BPYL
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$17.99
Purchase this item
Germany 
 
Tatsachen Über Deutschland (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Paperback. Very Good/No Dustjacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. 250pp; ph...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$24.95
Purchase this item
Harris,Thomas 
 
Roter Drache : Der 1. Hannibal-Lecter-Roman (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" slight edgewear isbn: ZZ0009BPDQ
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$12.99
Purchase this item
Harry M?Ller 
 
Jalisco Mas Otros 4 Lugares De Mexico (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Pamphlet Bayerischer Volk-Fest-Verein Von New York; text in German; 30 pp;...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$39.99
Purchase this item
Harry W. Paulin 
 
Hier Spukt Es; Deutsche Gespenstergeschichten (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" isbn: 0030834570
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$1.92
Purchase this item
Heimbucher; Kurt 
 
Weil Du Bei Mir Bist (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall text in German; illustrated w/ color photographs; firm & tight binding; c...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$7.95
Purchase this item
Heine,Heinrich 
 
Buch Der Lieder. Neue Revidirte Textausgabe,Mit 200 Illustrationen Von Friedrich (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" 437 pp; clean pages beautifully illustrated; missing spine; binding firm & tigh...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$19.99
Purchase this item
Heinrich Von Kleist 
 
Erzahlungen (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" slight edgewear isbn: 3518030523 (SUHRKAMP/INSEL SERIES IN GERMAN LITERATURE)
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$17.99
Purchase this item
Heinz Gunther Konsalik 
 
Der Jade-Pavilion (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Paperback. Good/No Dustjacket. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$6.88
Purchase this item
Helman,Albert 
 
De Rancho Der X Mysteries (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" isbn: ZZ0009BPHO
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$9.99
Purchase this item
Hoffmeister,Werner 
 
Beispiele: Deutsche Prosa Des 20. Jahrhunderts (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Dustjacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 142pp...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$12.50
Purchase this item
Linde,Richard 
 
Monographien Zur Erdkunde Band 28 - Die Niederelbe (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Excellent historical photos of ports, rivers, forests, ships, faces of the popu...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$44.99
Purchase this item
Ludwig,Ernst 
 
Napoleon Von Emil Ludwig (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" text in German; handsome navy cloth w/ bright gilt; mild fixing; square isbn: Z...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$14.99
Purchase this item
Maclean,Alistair 
 
Tödliche Fiesta : Roman (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" isbn: 3453005783
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$5.99
Purchase this item
Malkowsky,Emil Ferdinand 
 
Vom Heldenkampf Der Deutschen Flieger. Ein Ruhmesbuch Der Deutschen Tapferkeit (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" the heroic battle of German pilots; text in German isbn: ZZ000DG4PM (HRSG.)
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$39.99
Purchase this item
Mazer,Harry 
 
Vermi?T,Lisas Mutter (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" isbn: 3891061315
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$12.99
Purchase this item
Michel,Robert 
 
Christ Of The Forest (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: Mylar Protected A scarce book by this extremely hard to find German author. Michel had limited his w...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$49.99
Purchase this item
Nozick,Robert 
 
Vom Richtigen,Guten Und Glucklichen Leben 1991 (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tight clean pages; square; beautiful copy; mylar protected isbn: 3446160914
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$59.95
Purchase this item
Polyglott-Reisefuhrer 
 
Sudspanien (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" illusrated isbn: ZZ0009BPE9
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$9.99
Purchase this item
Powell,Richard 
 
Der Mann Aus Philadelphia (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" fine brick colored cloth w/ bright gilt titles; tight & clean; unclipped dj w/ ...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$29.99
Purchase this item
Schiller,Friedrich Von 
 
F. V. Schillers Saemmtliche Werke : Dritter Band (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" text in German; Schiller's Collected Works: Don Carlos and Der Menschenfeind; 3...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$39.99
Purchase this item
Schomburgk,Hans,Illustrated By Alfred Will 
 
Pulsschlag Der Wildnis (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. tight pages lightly tann...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$14.50
Purchase this item
Shelby,Philip 
 
Ein Netz Aus Tr?Umen: Roman (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 669 pp; text in German; originally published in English as Dream Weavers;...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$8.95
Purchase this item
Siegl,Birgitt Louise 
 
Kinder Lachen Aus Allen Ecken: Ein Stundenbuch (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall 80 pp; illustrated with color & b/w photographs throughout; pictorial gla...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$9.95
Purchase this item
Simmel,Johannes Mario 
 
Affare Nina B. (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Dustjacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. tight and ...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$12.99
Purchase this item
Spyri,Johanna 
 
Cornelli Wird Erzogen (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: ca: 1900 isbn: ZZ0009BH6H
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$39.99
Purchase this item
Tillier,Claude 
 
Mein Onkel Benjamin (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Author(s) Near Fine/No Dustjacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. cl...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$11.99
Purchase this item
Various 
 
Illustrierte Geschichte Des Weltkrieges 1914/15 - Zweiter Band (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Illustrated History of World War I - Volume II; text in German; richly ill...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$55.99
Purchase this item
Von Daniken,Erich 
 
Erinnerungen An Die Zukunft (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tight, clean; no date - 1969 isbn: ZZ0009BPDO
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$12.99
Purchase this item
Wells,Benj. W. 
 
Schillers Jungfrau Von Orleans (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" bright navy blue cloth w/ bright gilt titles; bright clean pp; solid copy; name...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$39.95
Purchase this item
Wiesbaden: Harlekin 
 
Klo-Gäste-Buch.Mit Ersatz-Klo-Papier.Für Den Fall Des Falles! Idee Hsarlekin (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Dustjacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. bright c...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$12.50
Purchase this item
  Create a Want List Agent to receive e-mail notifications whenever new matches appear.

Set your filter to show only listings under specified price, on certain media, etc...

Browse recent additions | Receive catalog updates | Newsletter | Your Wants List
Feedback | Performance rating | Grading | Shipping | Payment | Returns | Catalogue statistics | About Us | Contact Us
Your shopping cart | Status of your orders | Your currency | Log out
Home