AZIOMEDIA - USED BOOKS AND RECORDS
resume session
Search our catalog by artist or title:
Detailed search...
Filters...
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
category' LITERATURE::CLASSICS'
Filters
Prices in US DOLLARS
Other currencies...
Adapted By Edith Harvey 
 
Cinderella And The Glass Slipper (SPIRALBOUND)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: SPIRALBOUND     Condition: F     Release: ?
Description: isbn: ZZ0009BILQ
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$14.49
Purchase this item
Aldridge,James 
 
Diplomat (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" 1st printng; tan cloth; bright clean pp; spine mildly darkened; 2 3/4" closed t...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$22.50
Purchase this item
Alexandre Dumas 
 
Margaret De Valois (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: F     Release: ?
Description: Hard Cover: 1902 Printing. Fair: Foxed: Worn Binding/No Dustjacket. isbn: 1589632281
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$9.60
Purchase this item
Austen,Jane 
 
Persuasion (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: F     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" beautiful red, blue and gold marbled cover; square; tight copy; bright clean pp...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$75.00
Purchase this item
Balzac,Honore De 
 
Balzac'S Works - Ix - X - Daughter Of Eve,Woman Of Thirty (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" illustrated w/ plates; forest green cloth w/ bright gilt titles; no date; circa...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$17.99
Purchase this item
 
Balzac'S Works - Xix - Xx - Coutry Parson,The Peasantry (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" illustrated w/ plates; forest green cloth w/ bright gilt titles; no date; circa...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$17.99
Purchase this item
 
Balzac'S Works - Xvii - Xviii - Lily Of The Valley,Country Doctor (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" illustrated w/ plates; forest green cloth w/ bright gilt titles; no date; circa...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$17.99
Purchase this item
 
Balzac'S Works - Xxiii - Xxiv Courtesan'S Life Part I And Ii (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" illustrated w/ plates; forest green cloth w/ bright gilt titles; no date; circa...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$16.99
Purchase this item
 
Balzac'S+Works+-+Xxv+-+Xxvi+-+The+Thirteen,Father+Goriot (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 1 Seller, $17.99-$17.99)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" illustrated w/ plates; forest green cloth w/ bright gilt titles; no date; circa...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$17.99
Purchase this item
 
Balzac'S Works - Xxxiii - Xxxiv - Physiology Of Marriage,Dramas (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" illustrated w/ plates; forest green cloth w/ bright gilt titles; no date; circa...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$17.99
Purchase this item
 
Balzac'S Works - Xxxv-Xxxvi - Dramas,Repertory (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" illustrated w/ plates; forest green cloth w/ bright gilt titles; no date; circa...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$17.99
Purchase this item
 
Balzac'S Works Xi-Xii - Marriage Settlement Modeste Mignon And Other Stories (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" illustrated w/ plates; forest green cloth w/ bright gilt titles; no date; circa...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$17.99
Purchase this item
 
Quest Of The Absolute (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Library Edition; burgundy cloth w/ gilt titles; rough cut page ends; handsome ...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$18.99
Purchase this item
Bates,Katharine Lee 
 
From Gretna Green To Land'S End - A Literary Journey In England (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Decorative cover w/ bright gilt; illus; tight, clean pp; light rubbing to corne...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$38.99
Purchase this item
Benvenuto Cellini 
 
Works Of Cellini (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tight, clean; red cloth w/ gilt; spine lightly faded; square; a few spots to pa...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$11.50
Purchase this item
Berenstain,Stan And Jan 
 
Inside Outside Upside Down (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: White illustrated boards that are yellowing; A Bright and Early book for Beginning Readers; some mil...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$12.95
Purchase this item
Blake,William 
 
William Blake (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" isbn: ZZ0009KGTI
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$9.99
Purchase this item
Bolton,Adeline H. 
 
Arabian Nights (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: F     Release: ?
Description: Ex-Library Ex-library, with all usual library markings; foxed; archival tape from library to spine h...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$39.99
Purchase this item
Bolwell,Robert Whitney 
 
English Literature: The Renaissance (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" red cloth w/ gilt; bright clean pp; spine ends lightly frayed isbn: ZZ0009BQ45
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$11.99
Purchase this item
Boswell,James 
 
Works Of James Boswell The Life Of Samual Jackson (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tight, clean; red cloth w/ gilt; spine lightly faded; square; a few spots to pa...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$7.99
Purchase this item
Bronte,Emily 
 
Wuthering Heights - Quick Reader Edition (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Quick Reader # 122; nice cover art; 128pp; illustrated; rear cover and a fe...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$34.99
Purchase this item
Browning,Robert 
 
Works Of Robert Browning (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tight, clean; red cloth w/ gilt; spine lightly faded; square; a few spots to pa...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$12.99
Purchase this item
Bruder Grimm 
 
Deutsche Marchen (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" gesamMelt durch de bruder grimm. Herausgegeben von M. Thilo-Luyten; Double-page...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$24.99
Purchase this item
Buck,Pearl S. 
 
Patriot (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" greeen cloth w/ bright gilt; bright clean pp; spine sunned; isbn: ZZ0009BQ72
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$5.99
Purchase this item
 
Three Daughters Of Madam Liang (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" gold cloth w/ bright gilt; bright clean pp; isbn: ZZ0009BQ6F
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$9.99
Purchase this item
Bulfinch,Thomas 
 
Age Of Fable (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall grey cloth w/ bright gilt; isbn: ZZ000A72HN
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$9.99
Purchase this item
Burnett,W. R. 
 
High Sierra (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" orange cloth; bright clean pp; spine ends & corners rubbed; Stated "First Editi...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$34.99
Purchase this item
Byron,Lord 
 
Tight,Clean; Red Cloth W/ Gilt; Spine Lightly Faded; Square; A Few Spots To Page (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tight, clean; red cloth w/ gilt; spine lightly faded; square; a few spots to pa...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$10.50
Purchase this item
Carmen Vazquez-Vigo 
 
Un Monstruo En El Armario (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall isbn: 9990023336
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$59.99
Purchase this item
Charles Dickens,Edited By Edward Chauncey Baldwin 
 
Personal History Of David Copperfield (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Ex-Library grey cloth w/ blk. titles; isbn: ZZ0009SNKC
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$6.99
Purchase this item
Chaucer,Geoffrey; Lumiansky,R. M. 
 
Geoffrey Chaucer'S Troilus And Criseyde (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" illustrated; unclipped dj in new mylar cover; Rendered into modern English pros...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$19.99
Purchase this item
Coleridge Samuel T.; Ed. With Notes And Intro By Tuley Francis Huntington 
 
Coleridge'S Ancient Mariner,Kubla Khan And Christabel (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall brown cloth w/ bright gilt; clean pp; tight isbn: 9990021627
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$10.25
Purchase this item
Coleridge,Samuel Taylor; Campbell,Thomas 
 
Rime Of The Ancient Mariner And Lochiel'S Warning (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" cloth; scarce; Riverside Literature Series Number 80. isbn: ZZ0009BQ0N
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$8.99
Purchase this item
Conrad,Joseph 
 
Lord+Jim (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 1 Seller, $6.99-$22.50)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 1920 to copyright page, but is later printing; b/w frontispiece; foxed; green boards; top and base o...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$22.50
Purchase this item
Crane,Stephen 
 
Red Badge Of Courage (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" lovely black cloth w/ bright red & gilt titles; square; tight; unclipped dj w/ ...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$32.50
Purchase this item
De Balzac,H. 
 
Le Pere Goriot (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall tight clean pages; square; tan cloth; colorful unclipped dj in new mylar;...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$19.99
Purchase this item
De Quincy,Thomas,Illustrated By Zhenya Gay 
 
Confessions Of An English Opium Eater (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket As Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. appears u...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$75.00
Purchase this item
Defoe,Daniel 
 
Life And Adventures Of Robinson Crusoe (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" no date, ca 1930-1940; original unclipped dj in new maylr; bue cloth w/ bright ...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$27.50
Purchase this item
Dickens,Charles 
 
Bleak House (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" green cloth; tight clean pp; square; Carelton's New Illustrated Edition; isbn: ...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$23.99
Purchase this item
 
Child'S History Of England And Miscellaneous Pieces (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" green cloth; tight clean pp; square; Carelton's New Illustrated Edition; isbn: ...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$19.99
Purchase this item
 
Christmas Books,Tale Of Two Cities,And Message From The Sea (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" green cloth; tight clean pp; square; Carelton's New Illustrated Edition; isbn: ...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$28.50
Purchase this item
 
Christmas+Carol (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 1 Seller, $39.99-$75.00)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall A143 pp; color plates; scarce; FACSIMILE OF THE MANUSCRIPT IN THE PIERPO...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$39.99
Purchase this item
 
Christmas Stories (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Aldine Edition; handsome decorative blindstamped cloth binding w/ gilt; tight; ...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$49.99
Purchase this item
 
Dombey And Son (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" green cloth; tight clean pp; square; Carelton's New Illustrated Edition; isbn: ...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$23.99
Purchase this item
 
Great Expectations,Pictures From Italy,American Notes (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" green cloth; tight clean pp; square; Carelton's New Illustrated Edition; isbn: ...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$19.99
Purchase this item
 
Life+And+Adventures+Of+Nicholas+Nickleby (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 1 Seller, $8.95-$23.99)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tight clean copy; bright clean pages; spine lightly sunned; square; gilt isbn: ...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$8.95
Purchase this item
 
Oliver Twist And Uncommercial Traveller (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" green cloth; tight clean pp; square; Carelton's New Illustrated Edition; front ...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$25.99
Purchase this item
 
Our Mutual Friend (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" green cloth; tight clean pp; square; Carelton's New Illustrated Edition; stain ...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$16.99
Purchase this item
 
Pickwick Club (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" green cloth; tight clean pp; square; Carelton's New Illustrated Edition; isbn: ...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$19.99
Purchase this item
Doyle,Arthur Conan 
 
Refugees : A Tale Of Two Continents (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Hard Cover - Gilt Illustration. Good: Cocked Staining to Cover/No Dustjacket. Highly Collectible Fir...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$49.95
Purchase this item
 Next >  [10]  [25]  [50]  [100]  [250 Create a Want List Agent to receive e-mail notifications whenever new matches appear.

Set your filter to show only listings under specified price, on certain media, etc...

Browse recent additions | Receive catalog updates | Newsletter | Your Wants List
Feedback | Performance rating | Grading | Shipping | Payment | Returns | Catalogue statistics | About Us | Contact Us
Your shopping cart | Status of your orders | Your currency | Log out
Home