AZIOMEDIA - USED BOOKS AND RECORDS
resume session
Search our catalog by artist or title:
Detailed search...
Filters...
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
category' LITERATURE::DRAMA'
Filters
Prices in US DOLLARS
Other currencies...
 
 
Five Classic French Plays (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" isbn: 9990007756
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$9.99
Purchase this item
 
Marie And Bruce (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Trade Paperback. Fine/No Dustjacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" t...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$39.99
Purchase this item
 
Teaching As A Performing Art Workbook (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Large Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Foxed; prev. owner's numbers to ffep; unmarked workbook; tight. isb...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$34.95
Purchase this item
Ahmad,Sayeed 
 
Three Plays By Sayheed Ahmad (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" The Thing; The Milepost; Survival; in new mylar cover; scarce isbn: ZZ000HZH746...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$44.00
Purchase this item
Akins,Zoe And Edith Wharton 
 
Old Maid,Dramatised By Zoe Akins From The Novel By Edith Wharton (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Ex-Library 2nd prtg; bright clean text; clue cloth w/ gilt; New Republic revie...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$37.50
Purchase this item
Albert Bermel 
 
Contradictory Characters: An Interpretation Of The Modern Theatre (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" a few pp w/ highlighting isbn: 0525473564
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$0.49
Purchase this item
Anton Pavlovich Chekhov 
 
Plays Of Anton Chekov: Nine Plays Including The Seagull ... And Others (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" isbn: ZZ000DJ7BY
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$5.00
Purchase this item
Auden,W H And Kallman,Chester 
 
Magic Flute (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" isbn: ZZ000EWE1J
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$9.49
Purchase this item
Barrie,J.M. 
 
Half Hours. Pantaloon The Twelve Pound Look,Rosalind,The Will (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tight clean pages; bright text; solid copy; dampstain to covers; isbn: ZZ0009BQ...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$7.99
Purchase this item
Ben Jonson 
 
Alchemist,The (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" scarce; tight clean isbn: 0706700538 (ENG. CLASS. S)
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$16.00
Purchase this item
Bentley,Eric 
 
Great Playwrights - Volume I (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Ex-Library Hard Cover. Good+/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$23.50
Purchase this item
Brenda Murphy 
 
O'Neill: Long Day'S Journey Into Night (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Mylar Protected Hard Cover. Good: Reading Copy/Good: Chipped and Rubbed. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Mylar...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$25.00
Purchase this item
Brown,John Russell And Bernard Harris,Ed 
 
Restoration Theatre: Distingushed Modern Views Of Restoration Writing,Acting And (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Dustjacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 237pp...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$9.25
Purchase this item
Bufano,Remo,Illustrated By Boris Artzybasheff 
 
Magic Strings: Marionette Plays With Production Notes (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Dustjacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" t...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$39.50
Purchase this item
Burack A. S. 
 
One Hundred Plays For Children: An Anthology Of Non-Royalty One-Act Plays (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: F     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Ex-Library bright clean pp; binding somewhat loose; navy cloth w/ gilt; isbn: Z...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$9.49
Purchase this item
Caldwell,Erskine 
 
Pocket Book Of Erskine Caldwell Stories (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall tight clean pages isbn: ZZ0009BREZ
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$3.99
Purchase this item
Carroll,Robert F. 
 
All For The Ladies: A Collection Of Monologues (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Paperback. Good - Ex Library/No Dustjacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. F...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$15.95
Purchase this item
Chekhov,Anton 
 
Plays Of Anton Chekhov (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" square; clean pp; clear tape to spine; The Seagull, The Cherry Orchard, On The ...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$7.99
Purchase this item
Cluchey,Rick 
 
Cage- Drama From San Quentin (STAPLEBOUND)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: STAPLEBOUND     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Staplebound. Very Good+/No Dustjacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾"...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$11.25
Purchase this item
Cohen,Leah Hager 
 
Stuff Of Dreams: Behind The Scenes Of An American Community Theater (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" isbn: ZZ0009BPIU
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$9.99
Purchase this item
Dan H. Laurence 
 
Shaw: Letters: Volume 4 (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Volume 4; 946 pp; a few small spots to pages tops; remainder mark isbn: 0670821...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$110.61
Purchase this item
Danner,David And Wilson-Mcmahan,Janet 
 
Bethlehem'S Light - A Christmas Musical (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" for SATB choir isbn: 9990019347
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$19.99
Purchase this item
Demille,Henry C.; Belasco,David; Ball,Robert Hamilton 
 
America'S Lost Plays: Xvii: The Plays; Xviii: The Heart Of Maryland And Other P (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Ex-Library square; blue cloth w/ gilt titles; tight clean pages; [Vol. XVII]: H...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$19.99
Purchase this item
Dickinson,Thomas H. 
 
Continental Plays: Types Of Contemporary Drama,Volume One (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: RARE Hard Cover. Good: Ex-Library/No Dustjacket. RARE. isbn: ZZ0009BHX1
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$89.95
Purchase this item
Donald Payton 
 
Finders Creepers: A Mystery-Comedy In Three Acts (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: Paperback. Very Good/No Dustjacket. RARE play book; oil staining to front cover; aqua colored covers...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$59.95
Purchase this item
 
She Fainted Again: A Farce-Comedy In Three Acts (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: Paperback. Very Good/No Dustjacket. bright orange covers with black lettering; small damp staining t...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$39.95
Purchase this item
Dramatists Play Service 
 
Complete Catalogue Of Plays 1993:1994 (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Trade Paperback. Good+/No Dustjacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 312pp; cl...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$17.50
Purchase this item
Edited By Benjamin A. Heydrick And Alfred A. May 
 
Noble'S Comparative Classics Macbeth,The Emperor Jones (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" black cloth; isbn: ZZ0009N2RM
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$12.99
Purchase this item
Edited By Helen Louise Cohen 
 
One-Act Plays By Modern Authors - Enlarged Edition (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 23rd prtg; 539...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$22.50
Purchase this item
Edward W Pearlstien 
 
3 Intellectual Plays (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Paperback. Very Good+/No Dustjacket. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$25.00
Purchase this item
Engel,Lehman 
 
Making Of A Musical: Creating Songs For The Stage (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tight clean; unclipped isbn: 0025360701
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$92.31
Purchase this item
F. Ryerson 
 
First Person Singular (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Hard Cover - Clean Copy. Good - Ex Library Foxed/No Dustjacket. First Edition. Collectible. 110 pp. ...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$9.95
Purchase this item
Farquhar,George,Illustrated By Keugh 
 
Beaux Strategem (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Paperback. Good/No Dustjacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. tight; illustr...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$12.50
Purchase this item
Friel,Brian 
 
Two Plays : Crystal And Fox,The Mundy Scheme (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Ex-Library tight copy; isbn: ZZ0009BPZ1
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$10.99
Purchase this item
Galsworthy,John 
 
Mob,A Play In Four Acts (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tight clean pp; green cloth w/ gilt; ex-libris plate; solid copy; isbn: ZZ0009B...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$18.99
Purchase this item
Gilbert Seldes; Aristophanes 
 
Aristophanes' Lysistrata,A New Version (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" orange cloth w/ blue titles; clean pages; ex-libris plate; scarce dustjacket un...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$15.99
Purchase this item
Gilbert,W. S. And Sullivan,Arthur; Blashfield,Jean,Retold By 
 
Pirates Of Penzance (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tight copy; color illus; illus. orange buckram covers; dj in nw mylar cover; sc...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$39.99
Purchase this item
Goodrich,Arthur And Palmer,Rose A. 
 
Caponsacchi: A Play In Three Acts,Prologue And Epilogue,Based Upon Robert Browni (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Ex-Library gren cloth; bright clean pp isbn: ZZ0009BQ4B
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$7.99
Purchase this item
Governors Royal Shakespeare Company 
 
Sherlock Holmes Souvenir Program (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Stratford-Upon-Avon, England; By arrangement with the Governors Royal Shakespea...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$29.99
Purchase this item
Granville Wildred 
 
Theater Dictionary (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: Hard Cover: 1952 Printing. Very Good: Foxed/No Dustjacket. isbn: 0837144280
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$46.25
Purchase this item
Green,Paul 
 
Hawthorn Tree : Some Papers And Letters On Life And The Theatre (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dustjacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" t...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$18.99
Purchase this item
Hammerstein,Oscar 
 
King And I Theater Program 1981 Yul Brynner (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall original theatre program w/ photos, etc. isbn: ZZ000EJQ9T
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$9.99
Purchase this item
Harding,Helen 
 
Hamlet And Other Tragedies Old And New (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" photos; solid tight copy isbn: ZZ0009N2RL (NOBLE'S COMPARATIVE CLASSICS SERIE...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$12.99
Purchase this item
Harvey J Pitcher 
 
Chekhov'S Leading Lady: A Portrait Of The Actress Olga Knipper (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" square, tight clean pages, bright unclipped dust jacket isbn: 0531099180
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$67.86
Purchase this item
Hazelton,George C. And Benrimo,Illustrated By Arnold Genthe 
 
Yellow Jacket: A Chinese Play Done In A Chinese Manner In Three Acts (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Hard Cover. Good: Foxed: Hard To Find/No Dustjacket. Foxed; damp staining to edges; color frontispie...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$49.95
Purchase this item
Hector Currie 
 
Cinema Drama Schema: Eastern Metaphysic In Western Art (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: Mylar Protected Hard Cover. Near Fine - Tight and Unread/Very Good - Price Clipped. Printing Unstate...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$25.00
Purchase this item
Helen Louise Miller 
 
On Stage For Teen-Agers (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: isbn: 0823800458
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$5.99
Purchase this item
Henry De Montherlant 
 
La (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: Paperback - Earlier Edition. Very Good/No Dustjacket. French Language Edition. isbn: 0828837546
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$1.95
Purchase this item
Henry Wadsworth Longfellow 
 
Golden Legend (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Owner's Sig.s/No Dustjacket ; Hard Cover: Open tear to Spine. Good: Foxed; Owner's Sig.s/No Dustjack...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$19.95
Purchase this item
Hildreth,William H. 
 
Five Contemporary American Plays (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" navy cloth w/ bright gilt; Ah, Wilderness by Eugene O'Neill, Winterset by Maxwe...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$9.25
Purchase this item
 Next >  [10]  [25]  [50]  [100]  [250 Create a Want List Agent to receive e-mail notifications whenever new matches appear.

Set your filter to show only listings under specified price, on certain media, etc...

Browse recent additions | Receive catalog updates | Newsletter | Your Wants List
Feedback | Performance rating | Grading | Shipping | Payment | Returns | Catalogue statistics | About Us | Contact Us
Your shopping cart | Status of your orders | Your currency | Log out
Home