AZIOMEDIA - USED BOOKS AND RECORDS
resume session
Search our catalog by artist or title:
Detailed search...
Filters...
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
category' LITERATURE::POETRY'
Filters
Prices in US DOLLARS
Other currencies...
 
 
Bid Me Welcome (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: Mylar Protected Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good - Chipped. First American Edition. Mylar Protected. ...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$10.00
Purchase this item
 
How To Be Well-Versed In Poetry (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tight isbn: 0670823279
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$15.00
Purchase this item
 
Poet'S In Person,A Listener'S Guide (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" solid uncreased spine; firm & tight binding; sticker abrasion to cover; light e...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$0.49
Purchase this item
 
Victoria: Father Of My Heart (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall appears unread; protected in cardboard slipcover; front page has been torn...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$0.49
Purchase this item
A. Bettenbend 
 
Poetry Festival (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: Paperback. Very Good/No Dustjacket. First Printing. isbn: 0440969786
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$2.90
Purchase this item
A. R. Ammons 
 
Lake Effect Country: Poems (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" isbn: 0393301044
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$4.50
Purchase this item
Aaron Kramer 
 
Burning Bush: Poems And Other Writings (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: Mylar Protected Hard to find. Perhaps inscribed via presentation copy to cousins signed only Aaron w...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$9.50
Purchase this item
Abish,Walter 
 
In The Future Perfect (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: Mylar Protected Remainder Prose. isbn: ZZ0009BIJE
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$29.95
Purchase this item
Aldrich,Thomas Bailey 
 
Cloth Of Gold And Other Poems (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Stained Cover/No Dustjacket ; Hard Cover. Good: Foxed; Stained Cover/No Dustjacket. Green cloth with...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$64.95
Purchase this item
Arlott,John 
 
First Time In America: A Selection Of Poems Never Before Published In The U.S.A. (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Stated First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tal...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$17.50
Purchase this item
B. H. Fairchild 
 
Early Occult Memory Systems Of The Lower Midwest: Poems (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Award Winner unclipped dj isbn: 0393050963
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$12.50
Purchase this item
Ben Belitt 
 
Nowhere But Light: Poems,1964-69 (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall firm binding; clean, unmarked pages; sunfading to spine & edges of dj; lar...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$3.60
Purchase this item
Betty Adcock 
 
Beholdings,Poems (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" isbn: 0807114669
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$4.50
Purchase this item
Browning Mrs E. B 
 
Selections From The Poetry Of Elizabeth Barrett Browning (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall First series, new edition; 267 bright, clean pages; navy blue cloth, unta...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$50.00
Purchase this item
Bryant,William Cullen 
 
Poetical Works Of William Cullen Bryant (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" green cloth w/ bright gilt; square; isbn: ZZ000HEGJU6I1
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$14.50
Purchase this item
Burns,Robert 
 
Poetical Works Of Robert Burns In 3 Volumes With A Memoir By J. Loughran Scott D (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall lovely faux leather covers w/ beautiful bright gilt designs & titles; tig...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$64.99
Purchase this item
Burt,Katharine Brown 
 
This Our Eden (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall firm binding; clean, unmarked pages; corners bumped; mild rubbing to boar...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$9.99
Purchase this item
Bynner,Witter 
 
Three Hundred Poems Of The T'Ang Dynasty 618-906 English Translation V. Chinese (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" prev. owner's sig. to ffep; (ffep is written in Chinese); cannot read the publi...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$24.95
Purchase this item
Charles Edward Eaton 
 
Colophon Of The Rover: Poems (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" isbn: 0498023249
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$9.99
Purchase this item
 
Man In The Green Chair: An Anthology Of Poems (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" isbn: 0498020401
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$9.75
Purchase this item
 
Thing King (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" isbn: 0845347438
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$8.99
Purchase this item
 
Work Of The Wrench (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" isbn: 0845347942
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$8.99
Purchase this item
Conway,Archie 
 
Poems (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" a collection of nature and religious poetry by a coal miner; scarce isbn: ZZ000...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$39.99
Purchase this item
Cosgrave,Catherine 
 
Sand In My Shoes (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Ex-Library Signatures loosening at midpoint of text. 47 pages. Blue cloth with gilt lettering, usual...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$46.79
Purchase this item
Crowell,Grace Noll 
 
Silver In The Sun (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Hard Cover. Good: Foxed: Stained Boards/No Dustjacket. isbn: ZZ0009BJTN
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$49.95
Purchase this item
D J Klemer,Illustrated By Seong Moy 
 
Chinese Love Poems (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" beautiful color illustrations; isbn: ZZ000EWE14
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$6.25
Purchase this item
David Young  Bio and popular works for David Young
 
Earthshine (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: Chromium blue wrapper. isbn: 0819521477 (WESLEYAN POETRY)
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$7.50
Purchase this item
Dawson,W.J. 
 
Makers Of English Prose (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" new & revised ed; bright clean pp; red cloth w/ bright gilt; corners rubbed; 22...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$9.99
Purchase this item
Day-Lewis,C. 
 
Selected Poems (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Ex-Library firm binding; decorated boards; chipping to front joint; cover edges...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$8.25
Purchase this item
Dickinson,Emily; Bianchi,Martha D. 
 
Poems By Emily Dickinson (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Hard Cover: 1936 Printing. Good: Foxed: No Dustjacket. isbn: ZZ0009BIDF (EDITOR); HAMPSON,ALFRED L...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$49.95
Purchase this item
Dinah Maria Mulock 
 
Mulock'S Poems New And Old (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" scarce; marbled boards & page ends; tight clean pages; illustrated; square; tap...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$29.99
Purchase this item
Donald P. Stanford And Lewis P. Simpson 
 
Southern+Review (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info... Click For All Matches: (3 Items From 1 Seller, $12.95-$12.95)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tight clean pages isbn: ZZ0009BPSA
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$12.95
Purchase this item
Edited By Horace E. Scudder 
 
Complete Poetical Works Of James Russell Lowell (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Dustjacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. tight and ...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$60.00
Purchase this item
Edmund Skellings 
 
Heart Attacks: (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: Cloth. As New/No Dustjacket. Edition Unstated. isbn: 0813005574 ([NEARING THE MILLENNIUM]) [POEMS]
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$7.95
Purchase this item
Edwin Brock 
 
Blocked Heart (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: Hard Cover: First Edition. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. isbn: 0436068826
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$11.73
Purchase this item
 
Portraits And The Poses (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: Mylar Protected Cloth. Very Good - Tight and Unread/Fair - Rubbed. First American Edition. Mylar Pro...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$4.07
Purchase this item
Emma Lazarus 
 
Poems And Translations (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Damp Stained Cover/No Dustjacket ; Green Cloth with Gilt Lettering on Spine Hard Cover: Chipped; Rub...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$106.25
Purchase this item
Ferril,Thomas Hornsby 
 
Words For Denver And Other Poems (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Buckram Boards,Library Binding. Good - Ex Library/No Dustjacket. Very nice marbled endpapers; Librar...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$5.99
Purchase this item
Francis Mayes 
 
Discovery Of Poetry (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" 628 pp; isbn: 0155001620
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$5.99
Purchase this item
Francis Thompson 
 
Poems (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: RARE Hard Cover: 1912 Printing. Very Good: Foxed/No Dustjacket. RARE. isbn: 074262921X (COLLECTED ...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$79.95
Purchase this item
Franklin P. Adams 
 
Tobagganing On Parnassus (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: F     Release: ?
Description: Hard Cover: Rubbed. Fair: Damp Staining Throughout/No Dustjacket. isbn: ZZ0009BHW9
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$14.95
Purchase this item
Fred Chappell 
 
First And Last Words (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" isbn: 0807114871
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$3.99
Purchase this item
Frederick Seidel 
 
These Days (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" light damsptain to cover; solid spine isbn: 0679726519
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$5.99
Purchase this item
Fuller,Ethel R. 
 
Kitchen Sonnets And Lyrics Of Domesticity (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" blue cloth w/ silver titles; isbn: ZZ000H3MK16I1
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$9.99
Purchase this item
George Henning 
 
Representative French Lyrics Of The 19th Century (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: F     Release: ?
Description: RARE Hard Cover: 1935 Printing. Fair: Foxed: Owner's Sig./No Dustjacket. Revised Edition. isbn: 0899...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$16.99
Purchase this item
George Watrous 
 
Three Narrative Poems (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Hard Cover - Earlier Edition. Good - Marginalia/No Dustjacket. Printing Unstated. isbn: 0781206251
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$10.00
Purchase this item
Gerald Stern 
 
Last Blue: Poems (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" 1st prtg; unclipped dj; isbn: 0393048977
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$1.30
Purchase this item
Gifford,G. Barry 
 
Castle Of Chillon And Its Prisoner Including Byron'S Prisoner Of Chillon (7")  Info...  
Gifford,G. Barry Castle Of Chillon And Its Prisoner Including Byron'S Prisoner Of Chillon 7'' Label:      Made In: ?
Media: 7"     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: Paperback - 79 Pages. Near Fine/No Dustjacket. English Language Edition.;release date unknown isbn: ...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$9.99
Purchase this item
Goldberg,Maxwell H. 
 
Amherst As Poetry (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Author signed & dated by author to ffep; firm & tight binding; e...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$14.95
Purchase this item
Gozo Yoshimasu; Hiroaki Sato 
 
Osiris,The God Of Stone (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Trade Paperback. Fine/No Dustjacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" t...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$9.00
Purchase this item
 Next >  [10]  [25]  [50]  [100]  [250 Create a Want List Agent to receive e-mail notifications whenever new matches appear.

Set your filter to show only listings under specified price, on certain media, etc...

Browse recent additions | Receive catalog updates | Newsletter | Your Wants List
Feedback | Performance rating | Grading | Shipping | Payment | Returns | Catalogue statistics | About Us | Contact Us
Your shopping cart | Status of your orders | Your currency | Log out
Home